Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:47:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:47:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain from ADI-MAO

10015/Σ Ahmedabad-Madgaon Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by JOSH*^~  Oct 12 2012 (21:48)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 1059 km  1 xfers
#1. 12902/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 56m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 1h 29m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 572 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 18 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12902
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  22:09+022:11+02m??13.05550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  22:38+222:40+52m??128.06235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:57+322:59+42m??146.03738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#5/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:29+023:31+42m??164.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+400:20+65m??2100.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4670.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+801:08+92m??2170.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:05+702:10+95m??2230.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#9/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:31+1902:33+192m??2259.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:05+1803:07+222m??2298.08212mWRValsad, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#11/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  04:02+2504:04+252m??2373.07712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#12/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  05:14+1505:16+192m??2463.03618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#13/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:56+1605:58+192m??2487.0137mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 1h 29m
0 intermediate stations01:240.0
#14/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+1307:25+143m??2487.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#15/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1507:50+143m??2511.05610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#16/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3908:30+435m??2544.05212mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#17!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:33+3310:35+342m??2650.08211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#18%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:25+5911:27+1:012m??2718.05927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:57+5911:59+1:032m??2748.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#20%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:1512:36+1:201m??2790.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:2913:15+1:405m??2823.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#22%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+1:5213:44+2:011m??2855.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#23%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+2:0214:18+2:071m??2887.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#24%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+2:0514:40+2:091m??2904.04882mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#25%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+1:5815:20+2:051m??2935.07147mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#26%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:0915:36+2:111m??2952.04937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:0915:50+2:111m??2963.05022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#28%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+2:0016:16+2:021m??2984.04440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#29%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+2:0816:42+2:161m??21002.06018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#30%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:53+2:1616:55+2:332m??21013.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:4117:14+2:471m??21031.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.0
#32%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45+1:21-??21059.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site