Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:58:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:58:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This train link with daily basis.

1002/Σ Tuticorin-Erode-Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12633 34 Kanyakumari Exp 12623 24 LHB TVC Mail*^~  Jan 08 2012 (14:22)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 855 km  1 xfers
#1. 16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 7h 26m Distance: 360 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 54m
#2. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 495 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express/16235
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -16:35+1??10.0155mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#2/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m??11.0489mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  16:48+116:49+11m??17.06815mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#4/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??119.09133mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1117:13+85m??131.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  17:25+917:26+111m??145.06491mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#7%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:47+1417:48+191m??167.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#8%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  18:09+2418:10+251m??189.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#9%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:36+2518:37+281m??1116.058107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#10%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  19:04+2719:05+271m??1142.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  19:19+2519:20+251m??1152.017145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+1419:50+145m??1159.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:09+1920:10+191m??1180.081169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#14/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:24+2620:25+261m??1199.027242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+521:20+55m??1221.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+1322:35+173m??1295.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#17%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:54+1922:55+191m??1310.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  23:09+2023:10+261m??1322.045134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:01+1900:10+299m??2360.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail/12601 - Buffer: 1h 54m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+4001:55+425m??2360.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:38+4102:40+402m??2410.054306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#22/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+3403:30+352m??2454.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#23/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40+3104:45+325m??2504.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#24/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08+4105:10+412m??2535.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)05:50+2706:00+4510m??2548.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#26/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:13+4906:15+492m??2559.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#27/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:33+5106:35+522m??2578.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#28/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:53+5106:55+522m??2593.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:03+5207:05+522m??2601.06111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:13+5407:15+542m??2609.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#31/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34+5207:35+531m??2624.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55+4908:00+505m??2634.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#33/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24+5208:25+521m??2658.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#34/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:38+5808:40+1:002m??2680.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#35/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49+1:0508:50+1:051m??2693.06917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:58+1:1009:00+1:112m??2702.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#37/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35+1:0109:40+1:075m??2723.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#38/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:0610:00+1:071m??2745.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#39/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13+1:0310:15+1:032m??2757.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29+1:0410:30+1:071m??2771.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43+1:1210:45+1:122m??2786.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#42/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:03+1:1211:05+1:112m??2809.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#43/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  12:25+36-??2855.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site