Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:18:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:18:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Begu Sarai

10020/Σ Chennai-Khagaria /Katihar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 12 2012 (23:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 55m  42 halts  Distance: 3560 km  1 xfers
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2704 km
xfer @ MKA/Mokama  Buffer: 6h 44m
#2. 13248/Capital Express
Travel Time: 21h 31m Distance: 856 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 22:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 42 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10+7??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+1217:34+122m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+2818:20+283m??174.0482mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+1820:00+195m??1149.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1721:30+185m??1205.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+2422:20+242m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+1723:15+215m??1306.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3200:10+315m??2365.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+4201:55+452m??2486.061405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+4403:20+462m??2570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45129.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+206:30+1225m??2699.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2210:50+231m??2992.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+4413:20+4415m??21131.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07149.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+5815:29+582m??21280.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46201.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+2619:35+2920m??21481.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3520:35+345m??21542.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3221:29+322m??21611.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2122:47+252m??21684.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2723:50+275m??21759.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4100:47+412m??31835.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3202:10+3115m??31906.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3002:40+315m??31925.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+3603:15+365m??31953.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+5204:05+522m??32025.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1805:35+232m??32068.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3506:22+352m??32131.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:38112.0
#27%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+2708:05+295m??32243.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#28/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+3009:00+305m??32265.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#29/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+2610:00+281m??32337.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+2610:30+255m??32368.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#31/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+911:45+1815m??32421.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#32/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+2812:28+361m??32457.09134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#33/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2813:25+2725m??32462.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#34/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  13:48+4213:50+422m??32487.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#35/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+5114:31+522m??32544.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#36/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:56+5514:58+562m??32573.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2744.0
#37/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  16:25+3216:30+325m??32617.080142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#38/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+4517:12+452m??32670.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#39/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  17:50+5317:52+532m??32704.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
Capital Express/13248 - Buffer: 6h 44m
0 intermediate stations06:400.0
#40/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  00:32+5100:34+522m??42704.02948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:189.0
#41/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  00:52+1:0800:53+1:081m??42713.03152mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#42/==/RJORajendra Pul (1 PFs)  00:59+1:1301:01+1:162m??42716.0349mECRSimaria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:543.0
#43/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  01:55+3601:56+521m??42719.02647mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#44/==/GHXGarhara (1 PFs)  02:04-02:05-1m??42722.0746mECRSimariya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:253.0
#45/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  02:30+4702:35+485m??42725.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#46/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:56+4702:58+482m??42740.07747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#47/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  03:12+5503:13+561m??42758.04046mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#48/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  03:46+4803:48+522m??42781.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#49%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  03:56+1:0003:58+1:002m??42789.04844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#50%==%MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  04:11+1:0304:12+1:041m??42800.04744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#51%==%NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  04:43+1:0504:44+1:061m??42824.04240mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#52%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0704:56+1:091m??42832.06840mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#53%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  05:10+1:1505:11+1:161m??42848.05539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#54%==%KTRHKatareah (2 PFs)  05:23+1:1805:24+1:191m??42859.03636mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#55%==%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  05:36+1:2105:37+1:221m??42866.04036mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#56%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  06:02+1:1806:03+1:191m??42883.02138mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#57%==%SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  06:35+1:0106:36+1:051m??42894.02034mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#58%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+1:0807:25+1:1615m??42905.05536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#59%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  07:50+1:2407:52+1:242m??42928.04031mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#60%==%KWEKhurial (2 PFs)  08:12+1:3108:14+1:312m??42941.05833mNFRKhurial, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#61%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  08:22+1:3108:24+1:322m??42949.05734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#62%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+1:3708:40+1:372m??42962.06037mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#63%==%SUDSudhani (2 PFs)  08:52+1:4108:54+1:432m??42974.06038mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#64%==%TETATelta (2 PFs)  09:03+1:4709:05+1:482m??42983.05440mNFRRupauli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  09:14+1:5109:16+1:512m??42991.07144mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#66%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:40+2:0009:45+1:595m??43020.03553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:3087.0
#67%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1:0012:30+1:0615m??43107.022114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#68|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  12:50+1:1212:55+1:145m??43114.034120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#69|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+1:0714:22+1:102m??43162.062161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#70|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  15:05+1:2215:07+1:222m??43206.049133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#71|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  15:18+1:2315:20+1:242m??43215.061120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#72|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  15:45+1:3415:47+1:402m??43241.033123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#73|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+1:3516:55+1:355m??43275.06253mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:45110.0
#74|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1:4218:45+1:445m??43385.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#75!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  19:30+1:3819:32+1:402m??43436.04949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:33124.0
#76!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  22:05+1:3522:15+1:3810m??43560.01353mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site