Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 15:17:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 15:17:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Begu Sarai

10020/Σ Chennai-Khagaria /Katihar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 12 2012 (23:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 55m  42 halts  Distance: 3560 km  1 xfers
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2705 km
xfer @ MKA/Mokama  Buffer: 6h 44m
#2. 13248/Capital Express
Travel Time: 21h 31m Distance: 855 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 22:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 42 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10+6??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+1217:34+122m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+3518:20+353m??174.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+2620:00+275m??1149.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2521:30+245m??1205.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+2522:20+272m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2423:15+255m??1306.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3000:10+305m??2365.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1901:55+192m??2486.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2603:20+292m??2570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+206:30+725m??2700.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+1710:50+191m??2993.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2613:20+2515m??21131.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4215:29+432m??21281.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+2519:35+2720m??21481.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3820:35+365m??21543.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3321:29+332m??21612.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2822:47+292m??21685.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3523:50+355m??21759.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4000:47+402m??31835.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3502:10+3615m??31906.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3602:40+365m??31925.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+4303:15+445m??31953.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:0004:05+1:002m??32025.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1605:35+182m??32069.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3106:22+322m??32131.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#27/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+2208:05+225m??32244.02647mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#28/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+2509:00+255m??32266.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#29/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+3010:00+321m??32338.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+3310:30+335m??32368.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#31/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+1411:45+1715m??32421.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#32/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+2512:28+291m??32458.09133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#33/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1913:25+1725m??32463.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#34/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  13:48+2913:50+292m??32488.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#35/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+4114:31+422m??32544.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#36/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:56+4414:58+462m??32573.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2745.0
#37/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  16:25+1516:30+175m??32618.080142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#38/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+2917:12+292m??32671.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#39/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  17:50+3317:52+332m??32705.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
Capital Express/13248 - Buffer: 6h 44m
0 intermediate stations06:400.0
#40/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  00:32+1:0100:34+1:012m??42705.02848mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:188.0
#41/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  00:52+1:1600:53+1:161m??42713.03149mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#42/==/RJORajendra Pul (1 PFs)  00:59+1:2201:01+1:232m??42716.0349mECRSimaria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:543.0
#43/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  01:55+4701:56+501m??42719.02647mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#44/==/GHXGarhara (1 PFs)  02:04-02:05-1m??42723.0746mECRSimariya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:253.0
#45/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  02:30+4002:35+405m??42726.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#46/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:56+4002:58+402m??42741.07747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#47/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  03:12+4503:13+461m??42759.04046mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#48/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  03:46+3203:48+352m??42781.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  03:56+4003:58+412m??42790.04844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#50/==/MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  04:11+4204:12+431m??42801.04744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#51/==/NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  04:43+4204:44+431m??42825.04240mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#52/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+4204:56+431m??42832.06840mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#53/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  05:10+4605:11+471m??42848.05539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#54%==%KTRHKatareah (2 PFs)  05:23+5005:24+511m??42859.03636mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#55/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  05:36+5005:37+511m??42866.04036mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#56/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  06:02+4706:03+481m??42883.02138mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#57/==/SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  06:35+2906:36+351m??42894.02034mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#58/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+3107:25+4115m??42906.05536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#59%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  07:50+5407:52+542m??42929.04031mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#60%==%KWEKhurial (2 PFs)  08:12+5808:14+1:022m??42942.05833mNFRKhurial, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#61%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  08:22+1:0608:24+1:082m??42950.05734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#62%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+1:1308:40+1:152m??42963.06038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#63%==%SUDSudhani (2 PFs)  08:52+1:1908:54+1:222m??42975.06038mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#64%==%TETATelta (2 PFs)  09:03+1:2609:05+1:302m??42984.05440mNFRRupauli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  09:14+1:3309:16+1:342m??42992.07143mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#66%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:40+1:3709:45+1:375m??43020.03553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:3088.0
#67%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+4512:30+4715m??43108.022114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#68|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  12:50+5312:55+535m??43115.034120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#69|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+4314:22+462m??43163.062161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#70|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  15:05+5215:07+532m??43207.049133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#71|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  15:18+5515:20+552m??43216.061120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#72|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  15:45+1:0115:47+1:042m??43241.033123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#73|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+5016:55+525m??43276.06253mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#74%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1:0718:45+1:105m??43385.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#75!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  19:30+1:2119:32+1:222m??43436.04949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:33124.0
#76!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  22:05+5222:15+5810m??43560.01352mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site