Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:38:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:38:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and good chain, telescopic too.. Can also be linked with 15646/48 for six days a week connection...

10021/Σ MAQ-MAO-LTT-NK-ET-MGS-PNBE-BGP TRIWEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Oct 13 2012 (00:00)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 2795 km  1 xfers
#1. 12620/Matsyagandha Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 883 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1912 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# 1
 M W  S
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express/12620
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -14:35+1110.04016mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  15:14+2115:16+222m1126.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26+2415:28+252m1135.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56+2915:58+322m1168.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12+3516:14+372m1184.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26+3816:28+392m11100.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#7%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00+1017:02+102m11133.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18+4317:20+462m11149.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38+4217:40+442m11163.07228mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#10%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02+4618:04+482m11190.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18+4218:20+422m11203.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#12%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38+4518:40+452m11222.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48+4818:50+482m11230.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20+4019:22+402m11259.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#15%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46+4319:48+452m11286.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+3520:40+3710m11319.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#17%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16+3522:18+362m11415.06622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:25+4100:30+425m22555.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+4501:38+492m22630.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#20%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+3605:15+384m52834.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:53+2305:55+222m82867.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#22/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  06:35+26-12883.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -08:05+012883.0712mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+1608:40+183m42918.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4881.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:28+1110:30+172m12999.057590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#26/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+1311:25+152m121050.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+3012:15+395m121123.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+3814:40+4310m721307.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#29/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+5515:25+552m221362.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+517:30+65m321431.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#31/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+1818:40+182m221538.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+220:10+910m521614.0106329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#33%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+5120:50+512m121681.071339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+5023:30+5210m321859.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#35/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+5900:45+595m031950.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#36%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+5102:15+5710m032048.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#37%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+4205:59+532m232219.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#38/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:2807:15+1:275m032299.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1:2009:10+1:2215m032362.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#40/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1:4709:58+1:492m032420.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#41/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2:1010:23+2:132m032456.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#42/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+2:2710:36+2:282m032472.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#43/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2:3911:17+2:422m032524.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#44/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+3:3411:45+3:412m032564.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#45/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+3:1212:55+3:1610m132573.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#46/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+3:3013:19+3:302m032583.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#47/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+3:3513:38+3:352m032595.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#48/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+3:3513:48+3:362m032604.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#49/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+3:2814:04+3:292m032619.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#50/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+3:3514:24+3:362m032637.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#51/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00+3:2915:05+3:265m032663.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#52/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+3:3215:27+3:322m032680.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#53/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+3:2915:55+3:082m032695.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#54/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+3:2116:12+3:237m032697.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#55%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+3:2116:30+3:212m032713.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#56%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+3:3116:43+3:302m032720.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#57%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+3:3617:27+3:275m032742.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#58%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+3:3417:40+3:332m032753.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#59%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+3:2118:04+3:202m032771.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#60%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+3:33-132795.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site