Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:17:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:17:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and good chain, telescopic too.. Can also be linked with 15646/48 for six days a week connection...

10021/Σ MAQ-MAO-LTT-NK-ET-MGS-PNBE-BGP TRIWEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 13 2012 (00:00)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 2794 km  1 xfers
#1. 12620/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 882 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1912 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12620
#1%==%MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -12:50+7??10.03615mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  13:34+2013:36+212m??126.04622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#3%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  13:48+2113:50+222m??135.06519mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#4%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:20+2414:22+272m??168.06118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#5%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  14:38+2914:40+312m??184.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  14:52+3114:54+322m??1100.06514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:25+215:27+12m??1133.05310mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  15:44+3515:46+382m??1149.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  16:00+3416:02+362m??1163.06528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#10%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  16:26+3816:28+412m??1189.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:40+4116:42+422m??1203.07122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  16:58+4117:00+422m??1222.04914mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#13%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  17:10+4517:12+452m??1230.05119mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:45+4417:47+442m??1258.06511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#15%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  18:12+4418:14+482m??1286.0395mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:5133.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:05+4319:15+4510m??1319.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3796.0
#17%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:52+5220:54+532m??1415.05722mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:26140.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:20+4823:25+505m??1555.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2975.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0200:56+1:072m??2630.04811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:15203.0
#20%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+3405:15+374m??2833.05311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:52+2605:55+253m??2866.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#22/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  06:35+31-??2882.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23 LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -08:05+0??2882.0712mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#24 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+1708:40+183m??2917.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:28+1210:30+192m??2999.057589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#26/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+1711:25+192m??21049.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+2812:15+355m??21122.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+3714:40+4810m??21306.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#29/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+5415:25+542m??21361.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+217:30+25m??21430.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#31/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+2118:40+212m??21538.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:00+720:10+1310m??21613.0106328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3868.0
#33%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+5320:50+532m??21681.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30177.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+4123:30+4110m??21858.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#35%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+5200:45+525m??31949.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#36%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4502:15+4510m??32048.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#37/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+105:59+02m??32218.068 NCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#38/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1707:15+175m??32298.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+909:10+1615m??32361.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#40/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2209:58+222m??32419.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#41/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2810:23+282m??32455.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#42/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+3410:36+342m??32472.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#43/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3711:17+392m??32524.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#44/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:2611:45+1:292m??32563.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#45/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:0212:55+1:0710m??32573.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#46/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:1013:19+1:122m??32583.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#47/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+1:1113:38+1:122m??32595.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#48/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:1613:48+1:162m??32603.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#49/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:2314:04+1:242m??32618.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#50/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:2014:24+1:202m??32636.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#51/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1015:05+1:075m??32662.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#52/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+1:0715:27+1:082m??32680.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#53/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:2115:55+1:212m??32695.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#54/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:0516:12+1:057m??32696.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#55%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+1:1916:30+1:192m??32712.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#56%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:1916:43+1:192m??32719.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#57%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+1:0717:27+1:175m??32741.06057mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#58%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:2117:40+1:212m??32752.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#59%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+1:1618:04+1:162m??32770.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#60%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+1:14-??32794.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.