Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:11:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:11:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and good chain, telescopic too.. Can also be linked with 15646/48 for six days a week connection...

10021/Σ MAQ-MAO-LTT-NK-ET-MGS-PNBE-BGP TRIWEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 13 2012 (00:00)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 2795 km  1 xfers
#1. 12620/Matsyagandha Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 883 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1912 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express/12620
#1%==%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -14:35+0??10.03515mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  15:14+1315:16+142m??126.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26+1215:28+122m??135.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56+1515:58+162m??168.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12+1916:14+222m??184.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26+2016:28+202m??1100.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#7%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00+017:02+02m??1133.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18+2717:20+292m??1149.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38+2517:40+272m??1163.07128mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#10%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02+3018:04+352m??1189.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18+3318:20+352m??1203.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#12%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38+3218:40+332m??1222.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48+3518:50+362m??1230.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20+3019:22+302m??1258.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46+3319:48+382m??1286.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+3220:40+3410m??1319.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#17%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16+4322:18+442m??1415.06622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:25+4300:30+455m??2555.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+4901:38+542m??2630.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#20|--|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+2605:15+284m??2834.05212mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:53+1:0005:55+1:002m??2867.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#22/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  06:35+23-??2883.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT)/12336
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -08:05+0??2883.0712mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+1508:40+173m??2918.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4881.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:28+610:30+122m??2999.057590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#26/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+811:25+102m??21050.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+385m??21123.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+3914:40+4510m??21307.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#29/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+5415:25+542m??21362.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+617:30+65m??21431.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#31/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+1618:40+152m??21538.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:00+420:10+1110m??21614.0106328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#33%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+4920:50+492m??21681.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+4623:30+5210m??21859.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#35/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1:0100:45+1:015m??31950.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#36%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+5402:15+5410m??32048.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#37%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+2005:59+272m??32219.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#38/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+3607:15+365m??32299.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1209:10+1615m??32362.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#40/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2909:58+292m??32420.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#41/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+3510:23+382m??32456.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#42/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+4410:36+442m??32472.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#43/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+4511:17+462m??32524.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#44/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:3411:45+1:362m??32564.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#45/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:0612:55+1:1210m??32573.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#46/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:1913:19+1:202m??32583.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#47/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+1:2513:38+1:262m??32596.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#48/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:2813:48+1:312m??32604.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#49/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:4114:04+1:422m??32619.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#50/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:4414:24+1:452m??32637.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#51/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+1:4015:05+1:375m??32663.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#52/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+1:4215:27+1:432m??32680.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#53/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:5115:55+1:522m??32696.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#54/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:4516:12+1:447m??32697.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#55%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+1:5316:30+1:532m??32713.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#56%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:5316:43+1:532m??32720.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#57%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+1:4217:27+1:475m??32742.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#58%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:4817:40+1:472m??32753.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#59%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+1:3718:04+1:382m??32771.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#60%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+1:21-??32795.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site