Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:41:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:41:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pros:Dep/Arr timings and buffer

10022/Σ Mysore-Tatanagar Bi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Oct 13 2012 (04:40)
012
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 5m  82 halts  Distance: 2527 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1398 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1129 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
    T S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 82 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1811:00+192m??145.053673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+713:00+1015m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+1413:12+142m??1142.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+2915:05+311m??1248.047635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-217:05+75m??1339.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+617:40+81m??1372.054348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#8/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+419:30+2115m??1458.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#9%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2021:00+155m??1527.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+921:54+92m??1581.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59-423:00+21m??1636.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10-200:12+32m??2712.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#13!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+900:25+91m??2729.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-902:10+910m??2817.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1304:22+142m??2955.095290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+3005:30+311m??21062.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+2605:55+271m??21081.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2706:25+271m??21120.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+708:00+710m??21190.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+708:20+81m??21204.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1209:24+131m??21289.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1010:00+121m??21322.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2611:15+2710m??21398.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)/18029 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:10-313:30+320m??21398.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#25/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+1013:42+132m??21402.035304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#26/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  14:00+2414:02+262m??21413.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#27/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:32+3814:34+382m??21460.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#28/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+3614:52+372m??21479.093266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#29/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:05+4315:07+442m??21499.047282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#30/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3715:55+3410m??21528.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#31/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:10+4016:12+402m??21551.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#32/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  16:23+4316:25+432m??21566.063325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#33/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  16:59+4717:01+472m??21601.075353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#34/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:26+4717:28+472m??21633.032314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5730.0
#35/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+2818:35+2710m??21663.046300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#36/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  18:41+3018:43+292m??21668.044297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#37/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  18:49+018:51+02m??21672.047311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  18:57+2918:59+282m??21677.038309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#39/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  19:05-19:06-1m??21681.062304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#40/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3719:35+3810m??21700.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#41/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  20:08+4320:10+432m??21738.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#42/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:28+4620:30+462m??21764.080273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#43/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  20:53+4620:55+462m??21795.014268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations01:1016.0
#44/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+1122:25+1020m??21811.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#45/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  22:46+1922:48+192m??21838.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#46/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  23:01+1923:03+192m??21853.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#47/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+1923:20+175m??21864.0101264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#48/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  23:38+2623:40+262m??21894.071237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#49/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  23:53+3123:55+312m??21909.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#50/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  00:19+3900:24+405m??31943.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#51/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  00:58+4401:00+442m??31994.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#52/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:08+4701:10+462m??32003.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#53/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+2402:00+275m??32015.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#54/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  02:29+2902:31+292m??32051.087260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#55/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  02:55+3402:57+342m??32086.058237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#56/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+3903:38+4010m??32116.023198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#57/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  03:55+3303:56+321m??32123.074212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#58/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  04:23+4304:24+441m??32156.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#59/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  04:53+4504:54+461m??32183.055334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#60/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  05:08+4305:09+441m??32196.060287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#61/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  05:30+4105:37+407m??32217.080235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#62/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  05:52+3805:53+391m??32237.061189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#63/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+4306:09+451m??32252.052183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#64/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+4707:00+4020m??32279.039164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#65/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  07:30+5307:32+532m??32299.051118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  07:40+1:0007:42+1:002m??32306.055119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#67/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  07:53+5607:55+562m??32316.087103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#68/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  08:16+5808:18+592m??32346.083126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#69/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  08:39+5408:41+532m??32375.06182mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#70/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+5509:30+5310m??32415.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#71/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  10:11+2:5610:12+2:571m??32459.0399mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#72/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  10:31+1:3810:32+1:371m??32472.0549mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#73/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  11:01+3:2611:02+3:271m??32498.0389mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#74/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:41+1711:43+172m??32523.076mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:424.0
#75/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  12:25+34-??32527.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site