Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:03:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:03:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pros:Dep/Arr timings and buffer

10022/Σ Mysore-Tatanagar Bi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Oct 13 2012 (04:40)
012
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 5m  82 halts  Distance: 2516 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1387 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1129 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
    T S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 82 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1111:00+112m??145.053673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+113:00+515m??1138.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+1113:12+112m??1142.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+1915:05+221m??1248.042635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5580.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-917:05+45m??1328.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+217:40+41m??1361.054348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#8/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+319:30+2115m??1447.048455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#9/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2221:00+175m??1515.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+1421:54+152m??1569.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+223:00+51m??1625.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#12!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+400:12+52m??2700.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#13!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1200:25+121m??2718.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)02:00-602:10+710m??2806.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1704:22+182m??2944.095290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07106.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+3905:30+401m??21050.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+3405:55+341m??21070.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+3006:25+311m??21109.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1208:00+1310m??21179.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+1308:20+141m??21192.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1709:24+181m??21278.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1610:00+171m??21311.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2811:15+2910m??21387.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)/18029 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+013:30+520m??21387.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#25/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+2113:42+212m??21391.035304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#26/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  14:00+2714:02+292m??21402.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#27/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:32+4114:34+412m??21449.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#28/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+4014:52+412m??21468.093266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#29/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:05+4615:07+482m??21488.047282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#30/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+4115:55+3910m??21517.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#31/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:10+4516:12+452m??21540.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#32/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  16:23+5016:25+502m??21555.063325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#33/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  16:59+5317:01+532m??21590.075353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#34/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:26+5217:28+522m??21622.032314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5730.0
#35/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+3418:35+3410m??21652.046300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#36/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  18:41+3818:43+372m??21657.044297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#37/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  18:49+318:51+32m??21661.047311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  18:57+3418:59+342m??21666.038309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#39/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  19:05-19:06-1m??21670.062304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#40/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4419:35+4510m??21689.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#41/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  20:08+5120:10+502m??21727.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#42/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:28+5220:30+522m??21753.080273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#43/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  20:53+5220:55+522m??21784.014268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:1016.0
#44/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+1922:25+1620m??21800.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#45/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  22:46+2422:48+242m??21827.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#46/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  23:01+2523:03+252m??21842.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#47/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+2523:20+235m??21853.0101264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#48/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  23:38+3123:40+312m??21883.071237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#49/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  23:53+3223:55+322m??21898.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#50/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  00:19+3900:24+385m??31932.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#51/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  00:58+4001:00+392m??31983.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#52/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:08+4301:10+422m??31992.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#53/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+2202:00+265m??32004.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#54/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  02:29+2602:31+262m??32040.087260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#55/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  02:55+3102:57+302m??32075.058237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#56/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+3403:38+3610m??32105.023198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#57/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  03:55+3703:56+361m??32112.074212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#58/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  04:23+3904:24+401m??32145.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#59/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  04:53+3904:54+391m??32173.054330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#60/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  05:08+3705:09+391m??32185.060288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#61/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  05:30+3505:37+337m??32206.080234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#62/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  05:52+3605:53+361m??32226.061189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#63/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+3406:09+351m??32241.052181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#64/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+3707:00+3220m??32268.039164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#65/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  07:30+5007:32+502m??32288.052118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  07:40+4607:42+452m??32295.054115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#67/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  07:53+4207:55+422m??32305.087103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#68/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  08:16+4308:18+432m??32335.083126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#69/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  08:39+4308:41+432m??32364.06182mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#70/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+3809:30+3510m??32404.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#71/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  10:11+4910:12+531m??32449.0389mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#72/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  10:31+4210:32+421m??32461.0549mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#73/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  11:01+011:02+01m??32487.0389mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#74/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:41+411:43+42m??32512.076mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:424.0
#75/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  12:25+22-??32516.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.