Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:12:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:12:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pros:Dep/Arr timings and buffer

10022/Σ Mysore-Tatanagar Bi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Oct 13 2012 (04:40)
012
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 5m  82 halts  Distance: 2528 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1399 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1129 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
    T S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 82 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1611:00+162m??145.053673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+713:00+915m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+1413:12+142m??1142.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+3315:05+351m??1248.047635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+617:05+115m??1339.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+1017:40+121m??1372.054348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#8/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+819:30+2315m??1458.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#9%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2121:00+175m??1527.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+1221:54+132m??1581.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+223:00+51m??1636.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+200:12+52m??2712.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#13!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1000:25+101m??2729.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-1002:10+810m??2817.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1204:22+142m??2955.095291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+3505:30+351m??21062.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+2905:55+301m??21082.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+3606:25+371m??21120.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+708:00+910m??21190.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+908:20+101m??21204.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1609:24+171m??21289.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1410:00+151m??21322.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+3011:15+3010m??21399.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)/18029 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+113:30+620m??21399.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#25/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+513:42+92m??21403.035304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#26/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  14:00+2814:02+292m??21414.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#27/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:32+4414:34+452m??21461.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#28/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+4314:52+452m??21480.093266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#29/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:05+5015:07+502m??21500.047282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#30/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+4315:55+4010m??21529.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#31/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:10+4516:12+462m??21552.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#32/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  16:23+4616:25+472m??21567.063325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#33/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  16:59+5117:01+512m??21602.075353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#34/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:26+4717:28+472m??21634.032314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5730.0
#35/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+3418:35+3410m??21664.046300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#36/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  18:41+3818:43+382m??21669.044297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#37/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  18:49+418:51+42m??21673.047311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  18:57+3718:59+372m??21678.038309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#39/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  19:05-19:06-1m??21682.062304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#40/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4419:35+4510m??21701.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#41/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  20:08+4820:10+482m??21739.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#42/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:28+5020:30+502m??21765.080273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#43/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  20:53+5020:55+502m??21796.014268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations01:1016.0
#44/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+1422:25+1320m??21812.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#45/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  22:46+2322:48+232m??21839.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#46/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  23:01+2423:03+242m??21854.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#47/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+2423:20+225m??21865.0101264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#48/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  23:38+3123:40+312m??21895.071237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#49/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  23:53+3423:55+342m??21910.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#50/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  00:19+4200:24+425m??31944.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#51/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  00:58+4501:00+452m??31995.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#52/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:08+4901:10+492m??32004.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#53/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+2202:00+245m??32016.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#54/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  02:29+2702:31+262m??32052.087260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#55/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  02:55+3402:57+342m??32087.058237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#56/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+4303:38+4610m??32117.023198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#57/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  03:55+3303:56+331m??32124.074212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#58/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  04:23+4804:24+501m??32157.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#59/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  04:53+4904:54+501m??32184.055334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#60/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  05:08+4905:09+501m??32197.060287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#61/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  05:30+4705:37+457m??32218.080235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#62/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  05:52+4805:53+491m??32238.061189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#63/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+4706:09+481m??32253.052183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#64/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+4907:00+4420m??32280.039164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#65/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  07:30+1:0007:32+1:002m??32300.051118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  07:40+1:0007:42+1:002m??32307.055119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#67/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  07:53+5707:55+572m??32317.087103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#68/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  08:16+5908:18+1:002m??32347.083126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#69/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  08:39+5808:41+582m??32376.06182mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#70/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+5509:30+5110m??32416.065 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#71/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  10:11+1:3110:12+1:311m??32460.0397mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#72/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  10:31+1:1510:32+1:151m??32473.0549mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#73/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  11:01+2:0411:02+2:041m??32499.0389mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#74/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:41+3711:43+372m??32524.076mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:424.0
#75/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  12:25+30-??32528.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site