Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:21:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:21:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and good connectivity between two stations, telescopic too... Buffer enough for change of platforms at allahabad

10023/Σ GAYA-MGS-ALD-ET-MUMBAI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 13 2012 (07:59)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 1701 km  1 xfers
#1. 12397/Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 358 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12166/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1343 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 15 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)/12397
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:20+3??10.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#2/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  14:40+814:41+101m??122.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+1014:55+111m??138.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:18+1015:19+111m??169.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:34+1515:36+152m??185.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1915:51+201m??1103.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  16:11+2016:12+211m??1128.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:29+2116:30+221m??1151.08680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#9/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:56+2716:57+281m??1188.02679mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:37+1017:47+1210m??1205.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#11/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:40+4218:42+422m??1275.07386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:50+1:2220:00+1:2310m??1358.086100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express/12166 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#13%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:00+4923:30+1:1330m??1358.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2302:25+1:2210m??2535.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#15%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)03:35+1:4303:40+1:435m??2634.078387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1:5005:00+1:5210m??2725.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#17%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:55+1:4909:05+1:5910m??2970.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30307.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+1:4113:45+1:4210m??21277.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:13+1:4014:15+1:432m??21301.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+2:1116:00+2:105m??21461.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#21/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:58+2:0317:00+2:052m??21534.033564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#22/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:33+1:2518:35+1:412m??21584.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+1:5020:25+1:483m??21666.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:48+4820:50+492m??21684.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#25/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  21:30+1:31-??21701.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site