Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:55:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:55:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more Chain: Chennai Ahmedabad via Nagpur : with 11 hours stay. This gives opportunity to do shopping,staying and Touring Nagpur to those who have not visited Nagpur before. Else it takes your time only.

10024/Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (09:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 15m  62 halts  Distance: 2248 km  1 xfers
#1. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1291 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 11h 35m
#2. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 957 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 13:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 62 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -09:10+55??10.0646mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:0209:50+1:025m??138.05646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:50158.0
#3/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:40+4713:00+5920m??1196.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+4815:52+552m??1338.07019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+5220:20+5215m??1632.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+3423:45+495m??1840.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:25173.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+5702:11+571m??21013.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+4104:20+3810m??21083.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+3407:45+4210m??21291.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834 - Buffer: 11h 35m
0 intermediate stations11:150.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+4519:10+4810m??21291.019315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#11/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  19:19+4919:20+501m??21294.071309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:24+5520:27+543m??21370.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#13/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+5820:50+591m??21399.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#14/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:08+5621:09+571m??21419.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  21:24+5821:25+591m??21436.039332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:10+4522:15+455m??21465.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#17/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+4822:45+571m??21507.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+5523:20+555m??21544.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#19/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  23:44+5923:45+1:011m??21581.068281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#20/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+1:0023:58+1:002m??21593.066276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#21/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  00:09+1:0000:10+1:031m??31606.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  00:34+1:0300:35+1:051m??31634.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+5601:45+5710m??31683.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+4702:25+533m??31708.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#25/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10+5003:12+502m??31737.060217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#26%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37+5003:40+503m??31762.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#27%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16+5604:17+571m??31804.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#28/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38+5804:41+573m??31823.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#29%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14+5605:22+558m??31857.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#30/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23+1:0106:28+585m??31915.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#31/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08+5007:10+502m??31957.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#32%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25+5207:27+512m??31972.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#33/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43+5207:45+522m??31987.02835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#34/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:43+3408:45+392m??32014.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:02+3809:12+3710m??32018.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#36/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+4509:55+461m??32077.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3711:15+395m??32148.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#38/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47+4411:48+461m??32184.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#39/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14+3712:15+391m??32202.05438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#40/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02+013:04+02m??32245.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.0
#41/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:25+26-??32248.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site