Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:17:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:17:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain, with sufficient buffer & least travel time...

10025/Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit*^~  Oct 13 2012 (11:15)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 2179 km  1 xfers
#1. 12281/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1731 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12029/New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Express/12281
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -08:10+2??10.07639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
39 intermediate stations02:43206.0
#2/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:53+3910:58+415m??1206.07820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
41 intermediate stations03:42290.0
#3/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+5814:50+1:0210m??1496.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
80 intermediate stations05:57448.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:47+1:2520:57+1:2910m??1944.08984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:50+2:2100:55+2:265m??21291.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:30440.0
#6/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:25+3:24-??21731.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express/12029
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:20+0??21731.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)09:55+509:57+42m??21930.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#9/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+610:20+62m??21958.073274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)11:30+1311:33+163m??22044.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#11/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2312:02+232m??22080.055243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#12/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)12:25+2112:27+222m??22101.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#13/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:58+1913:00+192m??22137.056236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#14/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+8-??22179.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.