Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:20:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:20:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It will not look daily initially, but when linked with 11065, it will be daily.

10027/Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-BSB-MFP DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 13 2012 (13:09)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  38 halts  Distance: 1927 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 565 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1362 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 38 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+3??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+1407:24+142m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1607:41+162m??165.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1408:30+165m??1100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+1909:36+212m??1180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+2010:35+2010m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+2410:44+272m??1234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+3811:32+372m??1291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:46100.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+1913:23+235m??1391.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3013:58+312m??1425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1615:58+222m??1486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2217:00+292m??1541.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+3217:35+3510m??1565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Pawan Express (PT)/11061 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+3619:05+3810m??1565.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:53+3519:55+352m??1620.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+621:30+75m??1689.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15-300:25+910m??2872.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#18%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18+2701:20+262m??2939.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#19%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20+3102:22+312m??21033.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+1803:50+2010m??21117.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#21%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+2305:15+295m??21208.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#22%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+3106:07+312m??21271.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+2706:55+2810m??21306.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-508:55+45m??21384.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#25/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+310:22+82m??21476.025100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+1711:05+2025m??21484.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#27!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13+3111:15+322m??21486.05489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#28!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23+3612:25+372m??21548.05892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#29!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21-13:23-2m??21602.01186mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#30!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+5714:05+1:0010m??21608.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#31!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+1:1214:15+1:172m??21611.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#32%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+1:2914:52+1:292m??21643.04179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#33!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+1:1215:55+1:135m??21682.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#34!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13+1:1616:15+1:162m??21702.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#35!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+5617:35+1:015m??21747.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#36!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+1:1318:13+1:152m??21784.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#37!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+1:0519:35+1:0515m??21813.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#38/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+1:1920:12+1:192m??21844.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#39/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+1:1920:42+1:192m??21867.02056mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#40/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+1:1421:00+1:172m??21873.07455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#41%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:16+1:3121:17+1:331m??21892.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#42/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+1:3922:20+1:445m??21927.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.