Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:45:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:45:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It will not look daily initially, but when linked with 11065, it will be daily.

10027/Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-BSB-MFP DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 13 2012 (13:09)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  37 halts  Distance: 1926 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 565 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1361 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+12??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+2307:24+232m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1607:41+162m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2408:30+265m??1100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+2609:36+352m??1180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+2310:35+2310m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+1610:44+192m??1234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+2411:32+242m??1291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+3513:23+375m??1390.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+4313:58+432m??1425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1115:58+162m??1486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+1617:00+232m??1540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+2417:35+2710m??1565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Pawan Express (PT)/11061 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+3519:05+3710m??1565.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:53+3619:55+362m??1620.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+821:30+105m??1689.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15+000:25+1210m??2872.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#18%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18+3801:20+392m??2939.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#19%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20+4902:22+492m??21033.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+3703:50+3910m??21117.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#21/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+3505:15+375m??21208.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#22%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+4106:07+412m??21271.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+3806:55+3910m??21306.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+908:55+145m??21384.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#25%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+3710:22+442m??21476.02599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+1:0011:05+1:0525m??21483.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#27!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13+1:2311:15+1:232m??21486.04489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0849.0
#28!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23+1:2212:25+1:242m??21535.07188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#29!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21-13:23-2m??21602.01186mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:325.0
#30!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+1:2614:05+1:2910m??21607.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#31!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+1:4614:15+1:492m??21611.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#32%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+2:1214:52+2:132m??21643.04179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#33!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+2:0415:55+2:075m??21682.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#34!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13+2:1316:15+2:152m??21702.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#35!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+1:5117:35+1:545m??21747.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#36%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+2:1518:13+2:242m??21784.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#37%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+2:2619:35+2:2415m??21813.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#38/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+2:3720:12+2:372m??21844.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#39/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+2:4020:42+2:412m??21867.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#40/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+2:3621:00+2:392m??21873.07455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#41%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:16+2:5221:17+2:541m??21892.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#42/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+2:5222:20+2:575m??21926.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site