Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sat Oct 29, 2016 03:06:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 29, 2016 03:06:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It will not look daily initially, but when linked with 11065, it will be daily.


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Oct 13 2012 (1:09PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 35m  37 halts  Distance: 3256 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 565 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1363 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# 6
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 22:15 +3 nights
Platform# 0
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP

1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+4610.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+1107:24+122m1146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1407:41+142m1164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1408:30+165m51100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+2409:36+232m21180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+1310:35+1210m21230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+1410:44+192m31234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+3211:32+312m11291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+2113:23+245m21390.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+2913:58+302m11425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56-115:58+52m11486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+117:00+92m31540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+1117:35+1310m61565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Pawan Express (PT)/11061 - Buffer: 26m
267 intermediate stations01:201328.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+2819:05+3010m631893.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:53+2719:55+282m231948.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+321:30+55m032017.067309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:15-800:25+810m042200.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#18%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18+2801:20+282m142267.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#19%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20+3502:22+352m142361.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+2003:50+2210m342445.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#21/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+2405:15+305m042536.076387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#22%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+3306:07+332m042599.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+2806:55+3110m242634.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-208:55+45m242712.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#25%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+1210:22+142m442804.02599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+2211:05+1325m942811.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#27%--%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13+3511:15+372m042814.04589mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#28%--%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23+2912:25+312m142864.07188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#29%--%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21-13:23-2m142931.01186mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#30!==!BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+4114:05+4310m142937.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#31!==!BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+4514:15+522m042940.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#32!==!ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+1:1714:52+1:182m042972.04179mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#33%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+1:1015:55+1:105m143011.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#34%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13+1:1216:15+1:132m043031.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#35%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+5717:35+1:015m343076.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#36%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+1:0118:13+1:112m043113.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#37%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1:0919:35+1:0715m043142.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#38/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+1:2120:12+1:212m043173.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#39/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+1:2220:42+1:252m043196.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#40/==/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:2221:00+1:282m243202.07455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#41%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:16+1:2721:17+1:331m043221.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#42/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+1:3222:20+1:355m043256.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site