Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:21:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:21:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this connection will help sengottai,tenkasi,rajapalayam people to travel new delhi....

10029/Σ sengottai-new delhi weekly superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Oct 13 2012 (3:16PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 2847 km  1 xfers
#1. 56736/Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 2673 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
 M    S
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 12 halts. 414 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56736
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -15:50+1??10.037181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  16:03+116:04+21m??18.073158mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  16:17+616:18+61m??124.055194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  16:28+616:29+61m??133.060182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  16:41+416:42+41m??145.070154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  17:10+217:11+41m??178.076175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  17:20+717:21+71m??189.078141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  17:34+917:35+91m??1106.043111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??1109.05090mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:06+418:07+181m??1130.068107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#11%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  18:17+2018:18+261m??1142.080114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#12%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  18:29+2918:30+301m??1156.070129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#13%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  18:39+3418:40+351m??1167.08145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#14%==%MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35-4-??1174.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12651
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:15+1??2174.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#16/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1401:12+202m??2236.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#17/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55-303:00+45m??2331.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#18/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+703:59+81m??2400.07376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#19%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+1304:45+132m??2454.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+305:50+72m??2509.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#21/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1007:30+122m??2612.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#22/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:59+2008:00+201m??2642.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#23/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50-109:05+815m??2667.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+116:10+515m??21103.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
94 intermediate stations09:50659.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1402:10+1710m??31762.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+2208:15+2310m??32152.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+5412:10+5710m??32443.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50404.0
#28/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:00+1:07-??32847.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site