Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:18:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:18:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this connection will help sengottai,tenkasi,rajapalayam people to travel new delhi....

10029/Σ sengottai-new delhi weekly superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^~  Oct 13 2012 (15:16)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 2848 km  1 xfers
#1. 56736/Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 2674 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
 M    S
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 13 halts. 425 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56736
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -15:40+1??10.043177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+415:53+52m??18.069161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  16:07+1116:08+111m??124.054195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  16:18+1316:19+131m??133.059182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  16:31+1116:32+121m??145.094156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  16:53+1516:54+161m??178.068175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  17:04+1917:05+191m??189.073140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  17:19+2017:20+201m??1106.043110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  17:24+017:25+01m??1109.037106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+618:02+222m??1130.045108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#11%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  18:17+1918:18+231m??1142.080114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#12%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  18:29+2518:30+291m??1156.070129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#13%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  18:39+3218:40+341m??1167.08145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#14%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  19:35-5-??1174.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12651
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:15+7??2174.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#16/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1901:12+242m??2236.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#17/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+1003:00+185m??2331.07286mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#18/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+3203:59+331m??2400.07376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#19/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+2904:45+292m??2454.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1505:50+182m??2509.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#21/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+222m??2612.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#22/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:59+3008:00+311m??2643.02932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#23/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+1509:05+2215m??2667.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+2016:10+1915m??21103.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)23:05+1723:15+1910m??21554.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2602:10+2910m??31762.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+3008:15+3010m??32152.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+4312:10+4510m??32444.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:50404.0
#29/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:00+41-??32848.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.