Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 17:42:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 17:42:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this connection will help sengottai,tenkasi,rajapalayam people to travel new delhi....

10029/Σ sengottai-new delhi weekly superfast ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Oct 13 2012 (3:16PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 2847 km  1 xfers
#1. 56736/Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 2673 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
 M    S
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM

1 xfers. 12 halts. 413 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56736
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -15:50+2??10.037181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  16:03+216:04+31m??18.073158mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  16:17+916:18+91m??124.055194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  16:28+916:29+91m??133.060182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  16:41+816:42+81m??145.070154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  17:10+517:11+61m??178.076175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  17:20+817:21+81m??189.078141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  17:34+917:35+101m??1106.043111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??1109.05090mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:06+318:07+141m??1130.068107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#11/--/KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  18:17+1818:18+211m??1142.080114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#12/--/TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  18:29+2318:30+251m??1156.070129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#13/--/TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  18:39+3018:40+321m??1167.08145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#14/--/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35-5-??1174.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12651
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:15+3??2174.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#16/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1801:12+242m??2236.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#17/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+103:00+65m??2331.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#18/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+2303:59+241m??2401.07376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#19%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+1804:45+182m??2454.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1005:50+102m??2509.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#21/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+192m??2612.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#22/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:59+2908:00+301m??2643.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#23/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+1309:05+1815m??2667.0648mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+616:10+815m??21103.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
93 intermediate stations09:50660.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2002:10+2110m??31763.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+2608:15+2910m??32152.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+4312:10+4610m??32444.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#28/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:00+53-??32847.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site