Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:08:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:08:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri weekly connection through trivandrum rajdhani via kota....tue wed and sun

1003/Σ Jodhpur trivandrum tue wed sun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~  Jan 08 2012 (2:30PM)
110
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 50m  18 halts  Distance: 2936 km  1 xfers
#1. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 550 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 37h 25m Distance: 2386 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
S TW   
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 18 halts. 418 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:05+5??10.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:11+506:13+72m??12.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  07:07+1407:09+152m??183.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1507:33+163m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:06+2008:08+252m??1147.051340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  08:59+709:01+82m??1191.060426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  09:15+509:17+62m??1205.072405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:30+709:32+72m??1220.064390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#9|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1110:06+121m??1255.074388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#10|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+1611:05+1415m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:12+2211:14+232m??1317.090403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#12|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53+2411:55+242m??1376.074314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#13|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16+2112:18+202m??1402.054270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#14|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  12:38+1412:40+142m??1420.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#15|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15+1513:25+2410m??1442.095265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#16/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:48+3513:50+372m??1478.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  14:00+3714:02+382m??1489.085225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+4514:55+4510m??1550.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2515:30+2510m??1550.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48527.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:18+722:36+1318m??11077.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:10-403:15+25m??21423.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#22/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1004:30+175m??21486.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40279.0
#23|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+809:15+135m??21765.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:55161.0
#24|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4211:12+452m??21926.05740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#25|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+4012:42+4510m??22001.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#26|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+5313:42+532m??22062.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36190.0
#27|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+3716:20+402m??22252.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#28%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+1618:00+2210m??22315.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#29/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+1219:55+145m??22448.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+521:20+95m??22537.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+122:45+95m??22623.05226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#32/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:23+1023:25+102m??22656.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#33/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+401:00+95m??32730.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#34/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:48+2201:50+232m??32788.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#35/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:15+3103:17+312m??32872.04016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3864.0
#36/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:55-2-??32936.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site