Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 08:45:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 08:45:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri weekly connection through trivandrum rajdhani via kota....tue wed and sun

1003/Σ Jodhpur trivandrum tue wed sun ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by We want TALGO in India^~  Jan 08 2012 (2:30PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 50m  18 halts  Distance: 3296 km  1 xfers
#1. 12466/Ranthambhore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 550 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 40h 30m Distance: 2386 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# 1
 MT   S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 08:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC

1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranthambhore Express (PT)/12466
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:10+5110.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:16+706:18+82m112.092237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5381.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  07:11+1807:13+182m1183.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:34+1607:37+163m31103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1808:12+232m11147.056340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  08:59+709:01+82m11191.052426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (2 PFs)09:17+409:18+61m01205.0118405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:26+909:28+82m01220.057390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#9|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)10:05+1110:06+111m01255.074388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#10|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+1711:05+1615m11310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11|--|DPADurgapura (3 PFs)  11:12+2411:14+252m11317.090403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#12|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53+2511:55+252m01376.074314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#13|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16+2212:18+212m01402.054270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#14|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  12:38+1912:40+182m11420.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#15|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15+2213:25+2910m01442.095265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#16/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:48+4113:50+432m01478.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  14:00+4414:02+452m01489.085225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+5314:55+5410m21550.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432 - Buffer: 11m
115 intermediate stations00:25360.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+1615:30+1710m22910.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48527.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:18+422:36+1018m121437.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:10-503:15+15m731783.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#22/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1304:30+205m731846.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50279.0
#23|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+610:25+145m132125.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:45161.0
#24|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  13:10+3913:12+402m132286.05540mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#25|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+3814:45+4510m132361.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#26|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  15:42+1:0115:44+1:022m132422.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18190.0
#27|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:02+4219:04+442m232612.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#28%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:40+2220:50+2810m232675.06424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#29/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:55+422:57+112m132808.06816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+100:17+82m342897.05911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:45-201:50+125m642983.05026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#32/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:30+1202:32+152m143016.0453mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3874.0
#33/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:10+1004:15+135m143090.0823mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#34/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  04:57+2305:00+233m143148.0728mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#35/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:10+3306:15+335m143232.03716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#36/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  08:00+4-143296.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site