Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 00:55:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 00:55:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri weekly connection through trivandrum rajdhani via kota....tue wed and sun

1003/Σ Jodhpur trivandrum tue wed sun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Jan 08 2012 (14:30)
110
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 2935 km  1 xfers
#1. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 550 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 37h 25m Distance: 2385 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
S TW   
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 422 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:05+3??10.020 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:11+506:13+52m??12.090 NWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  07:07+1507:09+152m??183.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1407:33+153m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:06+2008:08+222m??1147.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  08:59+409:01+52m??1191.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  09:15+409:17+32m??1205.072405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:30+309:32+32m??1220.064390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#9|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1410:06+141m??1255.074388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+1911:05+2015m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:12+2711:14+282m??1317.090403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#12|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53+2711:55+272m??1376.074314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#13|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16+2412:18+232m??1402.054271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#14|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  12:38+1812:40+172m??1420.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#15|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15+2413:25+3310m??1442.095265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#16/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:48+4613:50+472m??1478.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  14:00+4714:02+482m??1489.085225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+5314:55+5510m??1550.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2815:30+2810m??1550.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48527.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:18+1222:36+1718m??11077.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10-103:15+25m??21423.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#22/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1804:30+245m??21486.04312mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40278.0
#23%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+309:15+115m??21764.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55161.0
#24%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4011:12+412m??21925.05740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#25%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+3912:42+4510m??22000.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+4413:42+452m??22061.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36190.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+2916:20+322m??22251.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#28%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+1418:00+1810m??22314.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#29/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+1919:55+195m??22447.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+921:20+135m??22536.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+922:45+145m??22622.05226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#32/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:23+1723:25+172m??22655.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#33/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+401:00+115m??32729.072 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#34/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:48+1501:50+172m??32786.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#35/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:15+2503:17+272m??32871.04016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
17 intermediate stations01:3864.0
#36/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:55+0-??32935.0- SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site