Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:13:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:13:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gujarat residents going south way : one more chain : Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai : Buffer time of 2 hours 45 minutes

10030/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (3:26PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 2048 km  1 xfers
#1. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 957 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 32 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+718:42+72m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+918:59+82m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:43+1019:48+135m??1100.08137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1620:42+162m??1170.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+422:00+610m??1230.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#7%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45+1300:50+185m??2390.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03-404:05+62m??2540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+904:40+1210m??2565.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  05:26+1405:28+142m??2614.080252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2206:40+225m??2704.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  08:05+1108:10+125m??2783.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+809:38+103m??2878.044288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4779.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:25+511:45+220m??2957.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)/12968 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+614:10+910m??2957.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+1915:14+192m??21033.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+2115:40+242m??21066.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+2516:50+272m??21152.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40-517:50+510m??21165.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+1518:40+142m??21235.075184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+1419:29+132m??21294.061159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:54115.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+1721:28+165m??21409.044271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42207.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:10+502:20+910m??31616.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations02:59256.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:19+3405:21+342m??31872.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45-406:50+15m??31910.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55138.0
#26/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  09:45-6-??32048.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site