Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:33:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:33:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai: Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai Buffer time is 3 hours 55 minutes

10031/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (3:28PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 2718 km  1 xfers
#1. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 957 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1761 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 00:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 35 halts. 426 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+618:42+62m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+818:59+82m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:43+1019:48+135m??1100.08137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1720:42+172m??1170.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+522:00+610m??1230.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#7%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45+1200:50+185m??2390.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03-404:05+62m??2540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+904:40+1210m??2565.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  05:26+1405:28+142m??2614.080252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2306:40+225m??2704.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  08:05+1208:10+125m??2783.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+809:38+93m??2878.044288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4779.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:25+411:45+120m??2957.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+1:0715:20+1:0910m??2957.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+1:2516:21+1:252m??21033.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:58+5918:00+1:002m??21152.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2619:10+3010m??21165.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:58+5020:00+492m??21235.090184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+4620:50+452m??21307.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:20102.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+3223:12+352m??21409.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+2603:00+3210m??31616.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+4803:28+492m??31648.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+5704:53+572m??31755.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+1306:29+132m??31872.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+1307:55+152m??31910.05318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#27/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+2410:50+2715m??32052.0636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+3811:45+382m??32108.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#29/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3713:15+465m??32211.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#30|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+4014:08+392m??32257.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#31|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+4714:35+462m??32296.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#32|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+4514:55+442m??32313.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#33|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+4115:25+412m??32333.04917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#34|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+3716:05+372m??32364.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#35|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+3316:40+352m??32404.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#36/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+218:05+175m??32453.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#37|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+3718:55+412m??32506.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#38|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+020:35+25m??32543.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#39|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??32548.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#40|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23-421:25+02m??32584.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#41|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-421:55+05m??32604.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#42|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+2022:15+202m??32628.02443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:2836.0
#43|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:43-2323:45-2m??32664.05810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#44|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40-27-??42718.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site