Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:49:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:49:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gujarat residents going to Chennai : Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai Buffer time 8 hours 20 minutes

10035/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (3:37PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 2248 km  1 xfers
#1. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 957 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 20m
#2. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1291 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 18:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 13 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+618:42+62m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+818:59+82m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:43+1019:48+135m??1100.08137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1720:42+172m??1170.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+522:00+610m??1230.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#7%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45+1200:50+185m??2390.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03-404:05+62m??2540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+904:40+1210m??2565.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  05:26+1405:28+142m??2614.080252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2306:40+225m??2704.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  08:05+1208:10+125m??2783.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+809:38+93m??2878.044288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4779.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:25+411:45+120m??2957.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404 - Buffer: 7h 20m
0 intermediate stations06:350.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:1518:45+2:0225m??2957.056317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:45208.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+2:2922:40+2:4510m??21165.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#17/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+2:2623:46+2:252m??21235.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+2:1003:02+2:112m??31409.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08207.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1:3407:30+1:3320m??31616.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25294.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:2712:00+1:285m??31910.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#21/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+1:3614:40+1:3315m??32052.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations03:25196.0
#22/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  18:05+37-??32248.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site