Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:56:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:56:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain for Gujrat residents going to Chennai : Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai Buffer time is 8 hours 20 minutes.

10036/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (15:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 2048 km  1 xfers
#1. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 957 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 8h 15m
#2. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 334 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+7??10.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1818:42+182m??146.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+2118:59+212m??164.04145mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:51+1619:55+194m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2520:42+242m??1170.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)21:50+1022:00+1310m??1230.06018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#7%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:40+2100:50+2610m??2390.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+504:05+182m??2540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+2204:40+2410m??2565.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  05:26+2605:28+272m??2614.080252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3406:40+335m??2704.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  08:05+1808:10+195m??2783.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+1709:38+183m??2878.044288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4779.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:25+1311:45+1020m??2957.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670 - Buffer: 8h 15m
0 intermediate stations07:450.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+2:2619:40+2:2610m??2957.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+2:4320:40+2:432m??21033.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58119.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+2:0822:40+2:092m??21152.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2:1123:15+2:1110m??21165.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+2:5823:46+2:572m??21235.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+2:1703:02+2:192m??31409.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+2:1704:21+2:181m??31516.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1:4207:30+1:3620m??31616.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+2:0309:19+2:032m??31755.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:4312:00+1:415m??31910.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#25/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:25+1:37-??32048.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site