Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 20:52:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 20:52:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai : Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai buffer time is 1 hour 55 minutes

10037/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (15:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 2048 km  1 xfers
#1. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 956 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
  T T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+6??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+1600:25+162m??13.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+1301:04+142m??146.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#4/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+1601:21+202m??164.04045mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+1202:21+137m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+2203:08+222m??1170.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+804:25+910m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+1404:34+152m??1234.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+2105:01+212m??1261.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#10%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+2105:20+212m??1276.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+1905:40+192m??1291.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#12/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+1606:23+152m??1332.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+507:36+88m??1390.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+1108:07+112m??1425.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#15%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+1108:31+112m??1444.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#16/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+1509:20+153m??1486.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#17/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+1509:46+152m??1511.034217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+910:40+152m??1540.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1911:10+2010m??1565.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2911:55+302m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18+3112:20+312m??1642.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#22/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+3412:30+342m??1655.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38+3712:40+372m??1667.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  13:05+4313:10+435m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#25/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:38+4513:40+452m??1741.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50+1114:55+125m??1783.092336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#27/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+2215:17+213m??1812.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+2215:32+222m??1829.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#29/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+2415:49+242m??1848.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#30/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+2416:18+243m??1878.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#31/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:19+2317:21+222m??1954.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:293.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+818:00+1110m??1957.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:2219:40+1:2410m??1957.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+1:4420:40+1:442m??11033.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58119.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+1:1422:40+1:142m??11152.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1:0623:15+1:1010m??11165.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+1:5423:46+1:542m??11235.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#38/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:3103:02+1:322m??21409.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#39/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+1:3204:21+1:331m??21516.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+5607:30+5120m??21616.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#41/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+1:2209:19+1:222m??21755.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#42/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+5612:00+555m??21910.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#43/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:25+52-??22048.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site