Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:54:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:54:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
one more chain for residents of Gujarat: Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai buffer time is only 55 minutes.

10038/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (3:53PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 5m  82 halts  Distance: 2534 km  1 xfers
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1420 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16032/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1114 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S  W   
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 82 halts. 435 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Howrah SF Express/12905
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.0747mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1187.0
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  08:26+1008:28+92m??187.03376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:47+409:49+102m??1131.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)10:02+1110:04+412m??1140.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1711:49+185m??1216.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#6!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3513:25+352m??1332.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-115:04+72m??1397.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15+216:35+220m??1463.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+1117:41+142m??1527.04744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+618:32+85m??1562.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+220:33+410m??1692.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+1422:55+175m??1853.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+2203:00+2510m??21027.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+3504:50+355m??21167.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40+006:45+45m??21246.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-710:00+010m??21420.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Andaman Express/16032 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:1810:45+1:2110m??21420.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+1:1611:49+1:152m??21496.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  12:16+1:2912:18+1:292m??21529.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#20/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  12:48+1:2712:50+1:262m??21568.053215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#21/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:04+1:0713:06+1:072m??21581.068198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#22/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:36+1:1713:38+1:172m??21615.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3414:40+3510m??21628.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5970.0
#24/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:39+3915:41+402m??21698.086184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#25/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  16:08+4816:10+472m??21737.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#26/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:24+1:0616:26+1:062m??21757.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  16:35+5716:37+572m??21770.088170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#28/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  16:49+1:0916:51+1:082m??21788.088230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#29/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  17:18+1:1217:20+1:122m??21827.034242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:38+4618:43+455m??21872.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#31/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  19:16+5619:18+1:002m??21917.089223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#32/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  19:28+1:1119:30+1:102m??21932.051198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#33/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  19:59+5220:01+1:082m??21956.081154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#34/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  20:18+1:2920:20+1:312m??21979.096118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#35/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  20:48+1:4020:50+1:552m??22024.01461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations03:5055.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:40+2601:00+2420m??32079.03326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#37/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  01:55+001:57+02m??32110.02330mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#38%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+703:05+192m??32135.07816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#39/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  03:22+2903:24+292m??32157.0689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#40/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  03:42+3203:44+322m??32177.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#41/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  03:55+3503:57+352m??32192.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#42/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:40+3304:42+342m??32242.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#43/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  05:04+3405:06+342m??32270.010326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#44/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  05:28+1:0005:30+1:032m??32308.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#45/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  05:42+1:1205:44+1:142m??32324.06616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#46/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:15+1:3506:17+1:362m??32358.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#47/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+1607:40+165m??32397.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#48/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  08:03+2508:05+242m??32425.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#49/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:23+3108:25+302m??32452.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#50/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  10:20+20-??32534.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site