Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:21:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:21:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
one more chain for Gujarat Residents: Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai buffer time is only 55 minutes

10039/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (15:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 2534 km  1 xfers
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1420 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16094/Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1114 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Howrah SF Express/12905
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:15+1??10.0746mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1187.0
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  08:26+1208:28+122m??187.03376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:47+809:49+132m??1131.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)10:02+1410:04+422m??1140.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1911:49+215m??1216.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#6!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3713:25+372m??1332.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+115:04+72m??1397.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15+216:35+320m??1463.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+1517:41+152m??1527.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+918:32+135m??1562.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+1220:33+1310m??1692.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+3522:55+355m??1853.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+2003:00+2410m??21027.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+3704:50+375m??21167.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40-306:45+35m??21246.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-210:00+410m??21420.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express/16094 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:1310:45+1:1610m??21420.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+1:2411:49+1:242m??21496.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  12:16+1:2412:18+1:242m??21529.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#20/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  12:48+1:2412:50+1:252m??21568.053215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#21/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:04+1:2013:06+1:192m??21581.068198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#22/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:36+1:2713:38+1:272m??21615.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+5214:40+5410m??21628.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5970.0
#24/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:39+1:1615:41+1:162m??21698.086184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#25/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  16:08+1:2516:10+1:252m??21737.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#26/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:24+1:3216:26+1:312m??21757.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  16:35+1:3716:37+1:372m??21770.088170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#28/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  16:49+1:4816:51+1:472m??21788.088230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#29/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  17:18+1:5317:20+1:532m??21827.034242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:38+1:2918:43+1:285m??21872.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#31/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  19:16+1:3519:18+1:382m??21917.089223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#32/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  19:28+1:4319:30+1:422m??21932.051198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#33/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  19:59+1:3720:01+1:432m??21956.081154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#34/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  20:18+1:5720:20+1:582m??21979.023118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations04:20100.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:40+2501:00+2220m??32079.03326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#36/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??32110.02330mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#37%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+703:05+132m??32135.07816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#38/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  03:22+2003:24+212m??32157.0689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#39/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  03:42+2303:44+222m??32177.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#40/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  03:55+2503:57+262m??32192.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#41/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:40+2604:42+262m??32242.077 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#42/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  05:04+2905:06+292m??32270.010326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#43/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  05:28+3005:30+292m??32308.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#44/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  05:42+2605:44+282m??32324.06616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#45/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:15+3506:17+352m??32358.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#46/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+407:40+65m??32397.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#47/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  08:03+1708:05+172m??32425.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#48/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:23+2308:25+232m??32452.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#49/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  10:20+2-??32534.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site