Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:21:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:21:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai: Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai buffer time 2 hours 40 minutes

10040/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (16:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  40 halts  Distance: 2511 km  1 xfers
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1420 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express/12905
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.0746mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1187.0
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  08:26+808:28+82m??187.03376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:47+509:49+112m??1131.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)10:02+1310:04+412m??1140.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1511:49+185m??1216.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#6!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3313:25+332m??1332.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-515:04+52m??1397.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15-216:35+120m??1463.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+917:41+112m??1527.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+618:32+105m??1563.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51129.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+720:33+1010m??1692.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+1822:55+205m??1853.049203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1303:00+1810m??21027.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+3304:50+345m??21167.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40-706:45+45m??21246.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-510:00+210m??21420.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+4812:30+5010m??21420.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+1:0113:34+1:012m??21496.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+5814:04+582m??21529.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+5215:11+522m??21615.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+3416:05+3810m??21628.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+1:0016:55+592m??21698.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#23/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+5817:32+572m??21737.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#24/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+1:0017:49+1:002m??21757.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+1:0618:00+1:062m??21770.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+1:1419:35+1:135m??21872.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#27/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+4121:22+422m??21979.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+4723:25+4910m??22079.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+5823:54+572m??22111.08215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+1:0400:27+1:032m??32154.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+1:0600:39+1:062m??32169.0718mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0601:23+1:062m??32218.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+4002:40+412m??32335.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3804:00+382m??32373.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#35/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+34-??32511.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site