Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:42:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:42:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
one more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai : Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai buffer time 4 hours 20 minutes

10041/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (4:32PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 30m  32 halts  Distance: 2511 km  1 xfers
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1420 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S      
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 32 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Howrah SF Express/12905
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.0747mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1187.0
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  08:26+1008:28+82m??187.03376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:47+409:49+102m??1131.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)10:02+1110:04+402m??1140.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1611:49+185m??1216.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#6!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3313:25+332m??1332.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-315:04+62m??1397.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15+016:35+120m??1463.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+917:41+122m??1527.04744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+518:32+75m??1562.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+120:33+310m??1692.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+1322:55+165m??1853.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+2203:00+2410m??21027.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+3604:50+365m??21167.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40+006:45+45m??21246.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-710:00+010m??21420.081 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)/12968 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+814:10+1110m??21420.074 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+2115:14+212m??21496.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+2315:40+262m??21529.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+2616:50+272m??21615.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40-517:50+510m??21628.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+1518:40+142m??21698.075184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#23/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+1519:29+142m??21757.061159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:54115.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+1721:28+165m??21872.044271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42207.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:10+602:20+910m??32079.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations02:59256.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:19+3505:21+352m??32335.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45-406:50+15m??32373.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55138.0
#28/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  09:45-7-??32511.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site