Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:00:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:00:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai : Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai buffer time : 4 hours 40 minutes

10042/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (16:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 55m  11 halts  Distance: 3649 km  1 xfers
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1420 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# 1
S  WT  
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 07:10 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SM  T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express/12905
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:15-110.0746mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1187.0
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  08:26-08:28-2m1187.03376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:47-09:49-2m11131.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)10:02-10:04-2m01140.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44-11:49-5m11216.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#6!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23-13:25-2m21332.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-15:04-2m01397.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15-16:35-20m61463.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:39-17:41-2m11527.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27-18:32-5m11562.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23-20:33-10m11692.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50-22:55-5m21853.049203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50-03:00-10m721027.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m221167.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40-06:45-5m221246.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-10:00-10m621420.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 21m
334 intermediate stations04:151138.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15-14:30-15m042558.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30-17:40-10m142766.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08244.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m043010.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25207.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15-00:25-10m153217.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45432.0
#21/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10--353649.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site