Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:21:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:21:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai : Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai buffer time 5 hours 30 minutes

10043/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (16:36)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 25m  35 halts  Distance: 3181 km  1 xfers
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1420 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1761 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S      
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 00:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 35 halts. 429 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Howrah SF Express/12905
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:15+1??10.0747mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1187.0
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  08:26+1308:28+132m??187.03376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:47+1009:49+142m??1131.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)10:02+1610:04+452m??1140.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1911:49+215m??1216.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#6!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3513:25+352m??1332.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+115:04+62m??1397.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15+416:35+320m??1463.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+1817:41+182m??1527.04744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+1218:32+135m??1562.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+1320:33+1410m??1692.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+3222:55+325m??1853.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1403:00+2110m??21027.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+3304:50+335m??21167.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40-206:45+45m??21246.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-110:00+410m??21420.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 5h 30m
0 intermediate stations05:100.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2:0115:20+2:0310m??21420.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+2:1316:21+2:132m??21496.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:58+1:5818:00+1:582m??21615.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1:2419:10+1:2510m??21628.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:58+1:4420:00+1:432m??21698.090184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+1:5520:50+1:552m??21770.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20102.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+1:1723:12+1:182m??21872.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+1:1003:00+1:1710m??32079.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#25/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+1:3903:28+1:392m??32111.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+1:5204:53+1:522m??32218.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+1:0806:29+1:082m??32335.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+1:1807:55+1:172m??32373.05318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#29/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+5810:50+1:0115m??32515.0636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#30/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+1:3211:45+1:322m??32571.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#31/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1:2513:15+1:285m??32674.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#32|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+1:3914:08+1:412m??32720.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#33|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+1:5014:35+1:512m??32759.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#34|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+1:5014:55+1:492m??32776.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#35|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+1:3515:25+1:382m??32796.04917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#36|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+1:4316:05+1:432m??32827.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#37|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+1:4716:40+1:472m??32867.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#38/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+1:1918:05+1:265m??32916.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#39|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+1:4918:55+1:502m??32969.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#40|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+5020:35+1:015m??33006.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#41|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39+120:41+02m??33011.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#42|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23+5921:25+592m??33047.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#43|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+5721:55+595m??33067.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#44|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+1:1422:15+1:142m??33091.02443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:2836.0
#45|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:43+3723:45+1:012m??33127.05810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#46|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40+31-??43181.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site