Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai . Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai buffer time is 8 hours 55 minutes

10045/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (4:47PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 2711 km  1 xfers
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1420 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 8h 55m
#2. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1291 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S      
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 18:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 13 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Howrah SF Express/12905
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.0747mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1187.0
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  08:26+1008:28+92m??187.03376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:47+409:49+102m??1131.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)10:02+1110:04+412m??1140.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1711:49+185m??1216.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#6!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3513:25+352m??1332.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-115:04+72m??1397.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15+216:35+220m??1463.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+1117:41+142m??1527.04744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+618:32+85m??1562.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+220:33+410m??1692.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+1422:55+175m??1853.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+2203:00+2510m??21027.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+3504:50+355m??21167.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#15/==/BD•Badnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)•  06:40+006:45+45m??21246.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-710:00+010m??21420.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404 - Buffer: 8h 55m
0 intermediate stations08:200.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:0318:45+1:5125m??21420.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:45208.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:1622:40+2:3110m??21628.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+1:0723:46+1:062m??21698.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0503:02+1:072m??31872.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08207.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3907:30+3720m??32079.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25294.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+2912:00+315m??32373.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#23/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+3814:40+3515m??32515.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations03:25196.0
#24/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  18:05+32-??32711.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site