Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:57:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:57:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai . Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai buffer time is 9 hours 55 minutes

10046/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (16:49)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 103h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 3648 km  1 xfers
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1420 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 9h 50m
#2. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 14:25 +4 nights
Platform# 11
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Howrah SF Express/12905
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:15+1110.0747mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1187.0
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  08:26+1208:28+112m1187.03376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:47+609:49+112m11131.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)10:02+1210:04+412m01140.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1411:49+175m11216.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#6!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3713:25+372m21332.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+515:04+92m01397.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15+416:35+320m61463.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+1617:41+162m11527.04744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+818:32+95m11562.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+920:33+1010m11692.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+2122:55+225m21853.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1003:00+1710m721027.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+3004:50+315m221167.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40+206:45+65m221246.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-210:00+410m621420.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670 - Buffer: 17m
343 intermediate stations09:301137.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+4:1919:40+4:2110m242557.079317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+4:2220:40+4:222m042633.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58119.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+3:4822:40+3:472m042752.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+3:3823:15+3:3910m042765.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+4:2023:46+4:212m242835.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+3:4403:02+3:452m153009.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+3:1504:21+3:161m153116.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3:2607:30+3:2420m753216.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+3:3309:19+3:332m353355.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+3:0612:00+3:045m153510.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#27/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:25+3:09-1153648.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site