Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:32:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:32:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai: Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai. buffer time is 1 hour 40 minutes

10049/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (18:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 2496 km  1 xfers
#1. 12949/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1405 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express/12949
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:55+2??10.0617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  08:28+1708:30+162m??134.08255mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#3|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction  08:47+2608:49+252m??157.073101mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|UAUpleta  09:18+2809:20+272m??192.04846mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#5|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1910:05+165m??1124.075108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#6|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  10:34+1410:36+122m??1160.040140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#7|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  11:29+111:31+102m??1196.028143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#8|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1311:49+205m??1202.056127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations03:13181.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-215:04+62m??1383.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-216:35+020m??1448.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:41+417:43+62m??1512.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+218:32+45m??1548.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:17+1119:19+112m??1619.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+220:33+310m??1678.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#15%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+922:55+145m??1839.041203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:38150.0
#16%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:33-1002:35+152m??2989.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+1703:10+2010m??21013.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  03:53+2503:55+262m??21063.090252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0089.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+4205:00+425m??21152.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1279.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:12-407:15+23m??21231.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:57-609:00+13m??21326.043288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-811:05+015m??21405.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+2:4712:30+2:5010m??21405.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+2:5713:34+3:022m??21481.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+3:0514:04+3:052m??21514.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+2:5515:11+3:002m??21600.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+2:5116:05+2:5410m??21613.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+2:5216:55+2:512m??21683.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#29/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+2:4617:32+2:582m??21722.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+2:5117:49+2:502m??21742.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+2:5118:00+2:512m??21755.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+2:5019:35+2:535m??21857.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+2:4321:22+2:442m??21964.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+2:3223:25+2:3410m??22064.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#35/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+2:5423:54+2:532m??22096.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#36/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+3:0600:27+3:052m??32139.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#37/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+3:1000:39+3:102m??32154.0708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+3:0001:23+3:002m??32203.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#39/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+1:2002:40+1:202m??32320.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#40/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+2:4204:00+2:422m??32358.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#41/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+2:29-??32496.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site