Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:14:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:14:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai: Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai. buffer time is 1 hour 40 minutes

10049/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (6:14PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 2496 km  1 xfers
#1. 12949/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1405 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express/12949
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:55+1??10.0617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  08:28+1608:30+152m??134.08255mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#3|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction  08:47+2408:49+232m??157.073101mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|UAUpleta  09:18+2609:20+252m??192.04846mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#5|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1710:05+185m??1124.075108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#6|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  10:34+1410:36+132m??1160.040140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#7|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  11:29-111:31+62m??1196.028143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#8|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+711:49+95m??1202.056127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations03:13181.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-1515:04+22m??1383.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-416:35+020m??1448.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:41+617:43+72m??1512.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27-218:32+25m??1548.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:17+1019:19+92m??1619.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23-420:33+110m??1678.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#15%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+1522:55+175m??1839.041203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:38150.0
#16%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:33-202:35+242m??2989.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+2603:10+3010m??21013.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  03:53+3503:55+352m??21063.090252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0089.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+5205:00+525m??21152.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1279.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:12+507:15+83m??21231.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:57-709:00+13m??21326.043288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-911:05+015m??21405.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+3412:30+3510m??21405.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+4713:34+482m??21481.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+4614:04+462m??21514.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+4415:11+442m??21600.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+2916:05+3610m??21613.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+3916:55+382m??21683.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#29/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+3417:32+432m??21722.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+3717:49+362m??21742.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+4018:00+402m??21755.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+4219:35+415m??21857.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+1921:22+222m??21964.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+2023:25+2310m??22064.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#35/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+3523:54+342m??22096.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#36/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+4200:27+412m??32139.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#37/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+4700:39+462m??32154.0708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+4401:23+452m??32203.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#39/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+2802:40+282m??32320.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#40/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1304:00+132m??32358.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#41/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+13-??32496.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site