Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:34:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:34:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Very fast chain through trivandrum rajdhani

1005/Σ Trivandrum jodhpur triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~  Jan 08 2012 (14:39)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 2935 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 35h 25m Distance: 2385 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 550 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 22:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 27 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+1??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
17 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1320:12+132m??165.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:18+3421:20+352m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:25+2022:30+205m??1206.059 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:45+2323:47+232m??1280.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+800:50+95m??2313.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+1502:05+153m??2399.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+1503:25+173m??2488.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55134.0
#9/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+805:30+1310m??2622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+1206:50+182m??2684.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+1409:10+172m??2875.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+2110:10+2610m??2935.0769mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4211:12+432m??21010.07240mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13161.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+4413:30+465m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35278.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+1618:10+235m??21449.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:35+1119:45+1210m??21512.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+1700:24+1818m??31858.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2306:50+2410m??32385.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Ranthambhore SF Express/12465 - Buffer: 5h 55m
0 intermediate stations05:350.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+1712:35+1710m??32385.096256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3861.0
#20/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  13:13+2513:15+242m??32446.065225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:25+2613:27+262m??32456.038247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)14:25+014:35+510m??32493.066265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#23|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  14:55+1414:57+142m??32515.089274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#24|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  15:09+1715:11+182m??32533.071271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#25|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  15:33+1815:35+182m??32559.090314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#26|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  16:14+2216:16+232m??32617.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#27|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1017:00+515m??32625.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#28%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+117:52+22m??32679.085388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#29|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  18:17+2318:19+222m??32715.072390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#30|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  18:32+2418:33+251m??32730.070405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#31|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  18:45+2618:47+272m??32744.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#32|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+3019:33+312m??32788.068340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#33|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+3020:17+305m??32832.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#34|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:32+3420:34+342m??32852.058324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2481.0
#35|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  21:58+1522:00+162m??32933.012 NWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#36|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:10+14-??32935.0- NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site