Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:54:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:54:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Very fast chain through trivandrum rajdhani

1005/Σ Trivandrum jodhpur triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Poll on Fares in Indian Railways entry 2332591^~  Jan 08 2012 (14:39)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 2935 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2385 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 550 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 22:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 27 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+0??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1320:12+132m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:23+3121:25+312m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:30+1822:35+185m??1206.0623mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:47+2523:50+253m??1280.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+1000:50+115m??2313.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1386.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:03+1502:06+163m??2399.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:23+2003:26+213m??2488.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:54134.0
#9/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+1105:30+1610m??2622.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3262.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:02+1507:04+192m??2684.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:50+1809:52+192m??2875.05711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2211:05+2710m??2935.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  12:18+4212:20+432m??21010.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:55161.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15+4215:20+435m??21171.052132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:20278.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+1920:45+265m??21449.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:30+1922:35+185m??21512.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations05:02346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:37+1803:53+1916m??31858.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:52527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2510:55+2710m??32385.077256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Ranthambhore SF Express/12465 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+1712:35+1710m??32385.096256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3861.0
#20/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  13:13+2613:15+262m??32446.065225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:25+2713:27+272m??32456.038247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)14:25-214:35+510m??32493.066265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#23|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  14:55+1314:57+132m??32515.089274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#24|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  15:09+1615:11+182m??32533.071271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#25|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  15:33+1715:35+172m??32559.090314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#26|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  16:14+2116:16+232m??32617.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#27|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+917:00+515m??32625.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#28%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+117:52+32m??32679.085388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#29|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  18:17+2218:19+212m??32715.072390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#30|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  18:32+2318:33+251m??32730.070405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#31|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+2618:47+272m??32744.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#32|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+2819:33+282m??32788.068340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#33|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+2720:17+305m??32832.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#34|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:32+3520:34+352m??32852.058324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2481.0
#35|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  21:58+1622:00+172m??32933.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#36|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:10+15-??32935.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.