Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Very fast chain through trivandrum rajdhani

1005/Σ Trivandrum jodhpur triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ab to DANGAL hoga 1000 crore Ka^~  Jan 08 2012 (2:39PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 2936 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 35h 25m Distance: 2386 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 550 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 22:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 27 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+1??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1720:12+172m??165.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:18+3821:20+392m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:25+3122:30+325m??1206.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:45+3923:47+392m??1280.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+2200:50+225m??2313.07226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1287.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+2502:05+253m??2400.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+2503:25+253m??2489.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55133.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+1805:30+2510m??2622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#10|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+1806:50+202m??2684.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18191.0
#11|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+2109:10+252m??2875.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+3010:10+3310m??2935.0769mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#13|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4411:12+442m??21011.07240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:13160.0
#14|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+5413:30+575m??21171.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+2418:10+315m??21450.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:35+1919:45+2210m??21513.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:06+2800:24+3318m??31859.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+3106:50+3610m??32386.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Ranthambhore SF Express/12465 - Buffer: 5h 55m
0 intermediate stations05:350.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+2112:35+2110m??32386.096256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:3861.0
#20/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  13:13+2913:15+292m??32447.065225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:25+3113:27+312m??32457.038247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)14:25+314:35+810m??32494.066265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#23|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  14:55+1814:57+172m??32516.089274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#24|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  15:09+2015:11+222m??32534.071270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#25|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  15:33+2115:35+212m??32560.090314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#26|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  16:14+2416:16+252m??32618.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#27|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1217:00+1115m??32626.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#28|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+717:52+82m??32680.085388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#29|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  18:17+2318:19+232m??32716.072390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#30|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  18:32+2618:33+281m??32731.070405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#31|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  18:45+2918:47+332m??32745.060426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#32|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+3219:33+332m??32789.068340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#33|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+3620:17+375m??32833.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#34|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:32+4420:34+442m??32853.058324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2481.0
#35|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  21:58+2322:00+252m??32934.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#36|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:10+23-??32936.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site