Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:32:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:32:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai: Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai. buffer time is 3 hour 20 minutes

10050/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (18:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  32 halts  Distance: 2496 km  1 xfers
#1. 12949/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1405 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 32 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express/12949
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:55+2??10.0617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  08:28+1708:30+162m??134.08255mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#3|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction  08:47+2608:49+252m??157.073101mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|UAUpleta  09:18+2809:20+272m??192.04846mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#5|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1810:05+165m??1124.075108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#6|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  10:34+1410:36+132m??1160.040140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#7|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  11:29+111:31+112m??1196.028143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#8|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1311:49+205m??1202.056127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations03:13181.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-115:04+62m??1383.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-116:35+020m??1448.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:41+317:43+52m??1512.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+218:32+45m??1548.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:17+1119:19+102m??1619.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+120:33+310m??1678.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#15%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+1222:55+175m??1839.041203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:38150.0
#16%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:33-902:35+172m??2989.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+1803:10+2110m??21013.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  03:53+2803:55+292m??21063.090252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0089.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+4105:00+415m??21152.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1279.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:12-607:15+33m??21231.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:57-609:00+13m??21326.043288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-711:05+015m??21405.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)/12968 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+5014:10+5210m??21405.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+1:0315:14+1:032m??21481.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0115:40+1:022m??21514.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+5916:50+592m??21600.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+2717:50+3110m??21613.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+5118:40+502m??21683.075184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+4819:29+482m??21742.061159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:54115.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+5321:28+1:085m??21857.044271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42207.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:10+2402:20+2610m??32064.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations02:59256.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:19+1:1005:21+1:092m??32320.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#33/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+1606:50+195m??32358.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55138.0
#34/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  09:45+16-??32496.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site