Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:43:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:43:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai: Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai. buffer time is 3 hour 40 minutes

10051/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (6:16PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 2496 km  1 xfers
#1. 12949/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1405 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 18 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express/12949
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:55+1??10.0617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  08:28+1608:30+152m??134.08255mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#3|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction  08:47+2608:49+252m??157.073101mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|UAUpleta  09:18+2709:20+262m??192.04846mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#5|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1810:05+195m??1124.075108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#6|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  10:34+1510:36+132m??1160.040140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#7|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  11:29+111:31+62m??1196.028143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#8|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+811:49+105m??1202.056127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations03:13181.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-1515:04+22m??1383.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-516:35+020m??1448.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:41+617:43+72m??1512.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27-118:32+25m??1548.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:17+1019:19+102m??1619.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23-120:33+210m??1678.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#15%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+1322:55+165m??1839.041203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:38150.0
#16%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:33-102:35+212m??2989.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+2303:10+2710m??21013.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  03:53+3203:55+322m??21063.090252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0089.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+4805:00+475m??21152.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1279.0
#20/==/BD•Badnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)•  07:12+407:15+73m??21231.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:57-709:00+13m??21326.043288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-711:05+015m??21405.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+5014:30+4815m??21405.073317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3917:35+4510m??21613.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:13244.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+4720:50+492m??21857.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25207.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+3400:25+3910m??32064.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:45432.0
#27/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+37-??32496.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site