Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:49:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:49:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai: Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai. buffer time is 7 hour 20 minutes

10052/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (18:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 25m  38 halts  Distance: 2855 km  1 xfers
#1. 12949/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1405 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 20m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 434 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express/12949
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:55+0??10.0616mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#2|==|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  08:28+1608:30+162m??134.08155mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#3|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction  08:47+2308:49+222m??157.073100mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|UAUpleta  09:18+2309:20+222m??192.04844mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#5|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1310:05+135m??1124.075107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#6|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  10:34+1210:36+112m??1160.040140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#7|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  11:29+111:31+162m??1196.027142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#8|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1811:49+215m??1202.056127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
30 intermediate stations03:13181.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+015:04+62m??1383.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+416:35+120m??1448.05951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0665.0
#11|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:41+1117:43+112m??1513.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+518:32+75m??1548.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:17+1819:19+182m??1619.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+520:33+610m??1678.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#15%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+1422:55+145m??1839.041203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:38150.0
#16%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:33-1002:35+182m??2989.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+2203:10+2410m??21013.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#18/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  03:53+4303:55+452m??21062.090252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0090.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+5705:00+575m??21152.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1279.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:12+307:15+73m??21231.056336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:57-609:00+23m??21326.043288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-1311:05+215m??21405.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 7h 20m
0 intermediate stations06:500.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+5118:10+5115m??21405.088315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+1:2019:04+1:202m??21481.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+5221:10+513m??21600.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+2322:10+3210m??21613.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+5423:00+541m??21683.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+5800:03+591m??31755.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32102.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+1:0801:40+1:065m??31857.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1506:20+2315m??32064.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#31/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+4308:14+442m??32203.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2610:10+271m??32320.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#33/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1311:02+152m??32358.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+1313:55+1625m??32496.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+2715:05+272m??32565.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+3216:00+322m??32626.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2317:30+235m??32710.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#38/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+4718:00+471m??32751.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#39/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+3818:40+382m??32785.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#40/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3719:35+402m??32841.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#41/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+019:45+02m??32848.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#42/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+4020:00+402m??32851.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#43/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+23-??32855.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.