Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:40:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:40:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai: Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai. buffer time is 7 hour 20 minutes

10052/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (18:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 25m  35 halts  Distance: 2855 km  1 xfers
#1. 12949/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1405 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 20m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 431 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express/12949
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:55+0??10.0616mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  08:28+1608:30+152m??134.08255mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#3|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction  08:47+2008:49+192m??157.073100mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|UAUpleta  09:18+1909:20+182m??192.04844mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#5|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1110:05+125m??1124.075107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#6|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  10:34+1210:36+112m??1160.040140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#7|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  11:29+111:31+132m??1196.028143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#8|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1411:49+185m??1202.056127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:13181.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-1215:04+22m??1383.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-416:35+020m??1448.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:41+517:43+62m??1512.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+318:32+55m??1548.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:17+1319:19+122m??1619.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+120:33+210m??1678.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#15%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+1922:55+195m??1839.041203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:38150.0
#16%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:33-1002:35+292m??2989.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+3503:10+3710m??21013.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  03:53+5203:55+542m??21063.090252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0089.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+1:0705:00+1:065m??21152.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1279.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:12+107:15+83m??21231.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:57-609:00+23m??21326.043288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-1211:05+015m??21405.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 7h 20m
0 intermediate stations06:500.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:0818:10+1:0615m??21405.088315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+1:3319:04+1:342m??21481.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+1:0621:10+1:053m??21600.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+3722:10+4610m??21613.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+1:0823:00+1:081m??21683.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+1:0800:03+1:081m??31755.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32102.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+1:1801:40+1:165m??31857.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+2606:20+3015m??32064.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#31/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+5008:14+502m??32203.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2510:10+271m??32320.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#33/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2211:02+232m??32358.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+1913:55+2225m??32496.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+2615:05+262m??32565.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+2816:00+282m??32626.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2017:30+215m??32710.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#38/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+4118:00+411m??32751.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#39/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+3118:40+312m??32785.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#40/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3019:35+342m??32841.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#41/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+1:0719:45+1:072m??32848.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#42/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+3520:00+372m??32851.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#43/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+22-??32855.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site