Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:02:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:02:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai: Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai. buffer time is 7 hour 20 minutes

10052/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (18:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 108h 25m  36 halts  Distance: 4123 km  1 xfers
#1. 12949/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1405 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 20m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# 0
     F 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 20:20 +4 nights
Platform# 4
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express/12949
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:55+2010.0617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  08:28+1708:30+162m0134.08255mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#3|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction  08:47+2608:49+252m0157.073101mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|UAUpleta  09:18+2809:20+272m0192.04846mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#5|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1910:05+165m01124.075108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#6|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  10:34+1410:36+122m01160.040140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#7|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  11:29+111:31+102m01196.028143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#8|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1311:49+205m11202.056127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations03:13181.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-215:04+62m21383.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-216:35+020m61448.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:41+417:43+62m01512.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+218:32+45m11548.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:17+1119:19+112m41619.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+220:33+310m21678.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#15%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+922:55+145m11839.041203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:38150.0
#16%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:33-1002:35+152m32989.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+1703:10+2010m121013.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  03:53+2503:55+262m221063.090252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0089.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+4205:00+425m221152.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1279.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:12-407:15+23m221231.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:57-609:00+13m121326.043288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-811:05+015m021405.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 23m
367 intermediate stations06:501268.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+4:5918:10+4:5615m242673.088317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+5:0519:04+5:052m142749.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+4:2321:10+4:223m142868.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+4:1522:10+4:2010m142881.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+4:3223:00+4:321m242951.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+4:2700:03+4:281m253023.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32102.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+4:3001:40+4:285m153125.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+3:5506:20+3:5215m553332.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#31/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+4:1308:14+4:052m353471.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+4:0310:10+4:031m353588.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#33/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+3:2911:02+3:302m153626.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+3:3513:55+3:3625m553764.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+3:3515:05+3:352m053833.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+3:4416:00+3:442m153893.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3:3017:30+3:295m453978.084405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#38/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:59+3:3418:00+3:351m054019.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#39/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+3:3118:40+3:302m354053.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#40/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3:4019:35+3:402m454109.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#41/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+2:3819:45+2:382m154116.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#42/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+3:3520:00+3:382m154118.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#43/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+3:26-454123.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site