Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 14:00:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 14:00:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai: Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai. buffer time is 1 hour 55 minutes

10054/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (18:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  30 halts  Distance: 2048 km  1 xfers
#1. 22138/Prerana Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 957 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prerana Express/22138
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:20+0??10.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:59+1418:01+142m??146.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:16+1818:18+182m??164.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:02+1519:07+165m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:52+2219:54+222m??1170.04720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1660.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:10+921:20+910m??1230.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35160.0
#7%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55+1500:15+1220m??1390.049203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:03150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:18-503:20+192m??2540.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+2404:00+2710m??2565.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:58+3105:00+322m??2614.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+3506:20+355m??2704.049284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3779.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:57+1508:00+173m??2783.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1295.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+1709:15+163m??2878.056288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+14-??2957.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)/12968 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations14:000.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1314:10+1510m??2957.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+3315:14+332m??21033.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+3515:40+372m??21066.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+3416:50+362m??21152.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+717:55+915m??21165.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+3418:40+342m??21235.075184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+3919:29+382m??21294.061159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:54115.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+5021:28+515m??21409.044271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42207.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:10+1402:20+1710m??31616.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations02:59256.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:19+2205:21+222m??31872.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+406:50+95m??31910.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:55138.0
#26/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  09:45-7-??32048.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site