Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:37:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:37:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai: Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai. buffer time is 3 hours 5 minutes

10055/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (18:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  35 halts  Distance: 2718 km  1 xfers
#1. 22138/Prerana Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 957 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1761 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 00:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 35 halts. 429 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prerana Express/22138
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:20+0??10.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:59+1318:01+132m??146.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:16+1718:18+172m??164.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:02+1519:07+165m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:52+2619:54+262m??1170.04720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1660.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:10+921:20+810m??1230.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35160.0
#7%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55+2600:15+1820m??1390.049203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:03150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+103:20+232m??2540.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+2104:00+2510m??2565.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:58+1905:00+192m??2614.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+2706:20+285m??2704.049284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3779.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:57+708:00+83m??2783.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1295.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+1409:15+143m??2878.056288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+2-??2957.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations15:100.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+5715:20+1:0010m??2957.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+1:1116:21+1:112m??21033.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:58+5818:00+582m??21152.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2819:10+3110m??21165.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:58+5120:00+502m??21235.090184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+1:0920:50+1:082m??21307.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20102.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+3623:12+402m??21409.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+2703:00+2910m??31616.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+4103:28+412m??31648.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+5004:53+502m??31755.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+706:29+72m??31872.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+1407:55+142m??31910.05319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#27/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+1310:50+1515m??32052.0636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+3411:45+342m??32108.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#29/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2513:15+295m??32211.05546mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#30|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+3414:08+332m??32257.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#31|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+4114:35+412m??32296.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#32|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+4114:55+402m??32313.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#33|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+3415:25+362m??32333.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#34|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+3416:05+342m??32364.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#35|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+3616:40+372m??32404.03762mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#36/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+1018:05+245m??32453.06685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#37|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+4518:55+502m??32506.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#38|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30-220:35+135m??32543.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#39|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39+120:41+02m??32548.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#40|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23+921:25+102m??32584.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#41|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+621:55+85m??32604.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#42|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+3022:15+302m??32628.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#43|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:43+2322:45+412m??32664.02810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5554.0
#44|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40-9-??42718.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site