Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:30:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:30:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai: Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai. buffer time is 5 hour 55 minutes

10056/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (18:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 2407 km  1 xfers
#1. 22138/Prerana Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 957 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 30m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW  S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 432 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prerana Express/22138
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:20+0??10.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:59+1318:01+132m??146.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:16+1718:18+172m??164.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:02+1419:07+165m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:52+2119:54+212m??1170.04720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1660.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:10+821:20+810m??1230.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35160.0
#7%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55+1300:15+1020m??1390.049203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:03150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:18-803:20+162m??2540.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+2204:00+2510m??2565.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:58+2905:00+302m??2614.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+3306:20+345m??2704.049284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3779.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:57+1508:00+173m??2783.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1295.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+1809:15+173m??2878.056288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+14-??2957.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 7h 30m
0 intermediate stations17:550.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:1318:10+1:1215m??2957.088315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+1:3819:04+1:382m??21033.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+1:1321:10+1:123m??21152.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+4322:10+5210m??21165.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+1:1123:00+1:111m??21235.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+1:1100:03+1:111m??31307.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32102.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+1:2301:40+1:205m??31409.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+2906:20+3415m??31616.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+5208:14+522m??31755.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+3410:10+361m??31872.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2311:02+242m??31910.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+2113:55+2425m??32048.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+3115:05+312m??32117.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+3616:00+362m??32178.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2717:30+285m??32262.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#30/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+4818:00+491m??32303.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#31/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+3918:40+392m??32337.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3719:35+412m??32393.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+019:45+02m??32400.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+4320:00+442m??32403.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#35/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+28-??32407.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site