Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:44:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:44:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai: Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai. buffer time is 5 hour 55 minutes

10056/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (6:23PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 2406 km  1 xfers
#1. 11453/Prerana Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 957 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 30m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1449 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# 3
S T T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 20:20 +3 nights
Platform# 4
S  W F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prerana Express/11453
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:20+0310.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:59+818:01+82m1146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:16+1318:18+132m1164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:02+1019:07+115m11100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:52+2119:54+202m41170.04720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1660.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:10+521:20+610m21230.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35160.0
#7%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55+1500:15+1220m11390.049203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:03150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:18-603:20+232m32540.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+2204:00+2610m22565.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:58+2505:00+252m22614.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+4306:20+455m22704.049283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3779.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:57+408:00+113m22783.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1295.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+709:15+163m12878.056288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+9-42957.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 23m
177 intermediate stations17:550.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+4:0518:10+4:0215m23957.088315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+4:2019:04+4:212m131033.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+3:4421:10+3:453m131152.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+3:1622:10+3:1810m131165.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+3:4223:00+3:421m231235.070184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+3:4400:03+3:451m241307.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:32102.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+3:5101:40+3:485m141409.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+2:5106:25+2:5120m541616.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+3:0408:14+3:052m341755.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2:3910:10+2:391m341872.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2:4711:02+2:482m141910.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+2:3913:55+2:4125m542048.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+3:0115:05+3:012m042117.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+2:5316:00+2:542m142178.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2:4217:30+2:405m442262.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#30/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:59+2:4918:00+2:501m042302.054688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#31/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+2:4018:40+2:392m342336.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+2:3019:35+2:322m442393.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:086.0
#33/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+1:5919:45+1:592m142399.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+2:2820:00+2:282m142402.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#35/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+2:27-442406.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site