Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:25:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:25:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Limited Run: One more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai: Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai. buffer time is 6 hour 30 minutes

10057/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (6:25PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 2406 km  1 xfers
#1. 11453/Prerana Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 957 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 8h 5m
#2. 06514/Patna - Bangalore (Weekly) UR Summer Special (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1449 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 424 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prerana Express/11453
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:20+0??10.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:59+1018:01+102m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:16+1218:18+122m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:02+819:07+105m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:52+1519:54+152m??1170.04720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1660.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:10+221:20+410m??1230.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35160.0
#7%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55+600:15+520m??1390.049203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:03150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:18-603:20+272m??2540.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+2604:00+3110m??2565.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:58+2405:00+242m??2614.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+3106:20+335m??2704.049284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3779.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:57+908:00+103m??2783.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1295.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+1109:15+123m??2878.056288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+3-??2957.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Patna - Bangalore (Weekly) UR Summer Special (UnReserved)/06514 - Buffer: 8h 5m
0 intermediate stations18:250.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:25-18:45-20m??2957.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57-19:58-1m??21033.064279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:51119.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:49-21:50-1m??21152.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:40-22:50-10m??21165.054185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations08:20451.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10-07:30-20m??31616.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25294.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m??31910.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20-14:45-25m??32048.0718mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??32117.05892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m??32178.074215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??32262.062404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:15140.0
#25/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:15-20:20-5m??32402.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#26/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  21:00--??32406.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site