Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:05:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:05:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai: Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai. buffer time is 2 hour 45 minutes

10060/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (18:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 2048 km  1 xfers
#1. 18406/Ahmedabad - Puri Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 957 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 315 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Puri Express/18406
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#2/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+918:59+102m??164.04245mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+619:55+85m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1720:42+172m??1170.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+322:00+510m??1230.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45+700:50+185m??2390.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:48+702:50+82m??2486.045187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+104:05+142m??2540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+1804:40+2010m??2565.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  05:26+2205:28+212m??2614.080252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3306:40+335m??2704.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  08:05+1208:10+135m??2783.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+1109:38+123m??2878.044288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4779.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:25+611:45+120m??2957.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)/12968 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2514:10+2810m??2957.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+4415:14+432m??21033.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+4615:40+462m??21066.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+3916:50+382m??21152.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1417:55+1615m??21165.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+4318:40+432m??21235.075184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+4919:29+482m??21294.061159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:54115.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+5421:28+565m??21409.044271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42207.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:10+902:20+1110m??31616.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations02:59256.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:19+3205:21+322m??31872.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+106:50+45m??31910.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:55138.0
#26/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  09:45-3-??32048.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site