Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:59:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:59:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai: Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai. buffer time is 6 hours 45 minutes

10062/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (18:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 98h 20m  36 halts  Distance: 3445 km  1 xfers
#1. 18406/Ahmedabad - Puri Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 957 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 4
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 20:20 +4 nights
Platform# 4
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Puri Express/18406
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+0410.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#2/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+518:59+62m1164.04244mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+619:55+85m11100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1820:42+182m41170.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+222:00+410m21230.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45+900:50+165m02390.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:48+602:50+62m12486.045187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+104:05+62m32540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+604:40+810m72565.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  05:26+1005:28+102m22614.080252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+1206:40+125m22704.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  08:05+208:10+45m22783.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+209:38+53m42878.044288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4779.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:25+211:45+020m62957.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 23m
314 intermediate stations06:101038.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+4:5918:10+4:5615m241995.088317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+5:0519:04+5:052m142071.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+4:2321:10+4:223m142190.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+4:1522:10+4:2010m142203.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+4:3223:00+4:321m242273.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+4:2700:03+4:281m252345.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32102.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+4:3001:40+4:285m152447.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+3:5506:20+3:5215m552654.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+4:1308:14+4:052m352793.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+4:0310:10+4:031m352910.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+3:2911:02+3:302m152948.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+3:3513:55+3:3625m553086.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+3:3515:05+3:352m053155.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+3:4416:00+3:442m153215.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3:3017:30+3:295m453300.084405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#30/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:59+3:3418:00+3:351m053341.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#31/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+3:3118:40+3:302m353375.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3:4019:35+3:402m453431.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+2:3819:45+2:382m153438.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+3:3520:00+3:382m153440.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#35/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+3:26-453445.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site