Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:18:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:18:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai: Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai. buffer time is 55 minutes

10063/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (18:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  35 halts  Distance: 2407 km  1 xfers
#1. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 957 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 485 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+0??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+000:25+02m??13.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+801:04+82m??146.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#4/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+1201:21+172m??164.04045mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+702:21+87m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+1603:08+162m??1170.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+304:25+610m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+1004:34+112m??1234.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+1805:01+182m??1261.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#10%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+1705:20+172m??1276.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+1505:40+152m??1291.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#12/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+1106:23+122m??1332.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+1807:36+168m??1390.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+1808:07+182m??1425.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#15%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+1608:31+152m??1444.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#16%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+1109:20+113m??1486.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#17/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+909:46+92m??1511.034217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+610:40+112m??1540.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1611:10+1810m??1565.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2211:55+222m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18+2312:20+232m??1642.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#22/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+2612:30+262m??1655.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38+3012:40+302m??1667.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+3813:10+395m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#25/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:38+4213:40+412m??1741.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50+514:55+75m??1783.092335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#27/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+1615:17+153m??1812.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+1615:32+172m??1829.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#29/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+1915:49+192m??1848.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#30/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+1716:18+173m??1878.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#31/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:19+1817:21+172m??1954.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+618:00+710m??1957.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Bagmati Express/12577 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:1918:45+2:1025m??1957.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+2:1219:58+2:131m??11033.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49119.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47+1:5621:50+1:543m??11152.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:2722:40+1:3210m??11165.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45+2:0423:46+2:041m??11235.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#38/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:45+2:1500:46+2:161m??21307.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:14102.0
#39/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:3203:02+1:342m??21409.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08207.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+5907:25+1:0115m??21616.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#41/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+1:0909:19+1:101m??21755.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#42/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+4912:00+495m??21910.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#43/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+1:0214:45+1:0325m??22048.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#44/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:38+1:2415:40+1:242m??22117.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#45/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1:2916:30+1:292m??22178.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#46/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1:1517:55+1:152m??22262.067405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#47/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??22400.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#48/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:08+1:4720:10+1:502m??22403.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#49/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•20:40+1:3720:55+1:4915m??22407.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site