Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 04:12:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 04:12:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Limited Run: One more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai: Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai. buffer time is 55 minutes

10064/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (6:36PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 2406 km  1 xfers
#1. 12833/Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 957 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 06514/Patna - Bangalore (Weekly) UR Summer Special (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1449 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

1 xfers. 22 halts. 422 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+3??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+000:25+02m??13.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+1001:04+102m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#4/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+1301:21+162m??164.04044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+802:21+97m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+1803:08+182m??1170.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+204:25+510m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+804:34+112m??1234.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9/==/BIYBardoli (2 PFs)  04:59+2305:01+232m??1261.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#10%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+1605:20+162m??1276.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+1605:40+162m??1291.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#12/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+1206:23+132m??1332.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+807:36+108m??1390.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+1208:07+122m??1425.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#15%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+1008:31+112m??1444.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#16%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+609:20+73m??1486.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#17/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+509:46+62m??1511.034217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+210:40+72m??1540.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1211:10+1310m??1565.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53+1511:55+152m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18+1512:20+152m??1642.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#22/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+1812:30+182m??1655.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38+2112:40+212m??1667.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  13:05+2913:10+295m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#25/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:38+3113:40+322m??1741.036300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50-214:55+45m??1783.092335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#27/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+1115:17+103m??1812.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+1115:32+112m??1829.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#29/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+1215:49+122m??1848.068272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#30/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+1116:18+113m??1878.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#31/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:19+917:21+102m??1954.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50-318:00+210m??1957.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Patna - Bangalore (Weekly) UR Summer Special (UnReserved)/06514 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:25-18:45-20m??1957.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57-19:58-1m??11033.064279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:51119.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:49-21:50-1m??11152.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:40-22:50-10m??11165.054185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations08:20451.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10-07:30-20m??21616.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25294.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m??21910.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#39/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20-14:45-25m??22048.0718mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#40/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??22117.05892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#41/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m??22178.074215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??22262.062404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:15140.0
#43/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:15-20:20-5m??22402.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#44/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  21:00--??22406.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site