Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:34:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:34:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily,Fast, adequate buffer, Change of trains at NDLS itself. Likely to be punctual in all probabilities

10066/Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAILY Alternative ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by १२३०१ कोलकाता राजधानी १२३०२*^~  Oct 13 2012 (19:25)
013
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 1441 km  1 xfers
#1. 12014/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12398/Mahabodhi SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 993 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 03:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12014
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+1??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:28+705:30+82m??142.066236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)06:03+106:06+13m??178.084239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:21+406:23+42m??1100.063243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)06:57+207:02+35m??1135.082249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#6/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+207:48+22m??1196.076270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+008:32+12m??1249.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:28199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:00+6-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Mahabodhi SF Express/12398
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:10+3??1448.083216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:41131.0
#10/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  13:51+3213:53+322m??1579.084191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:42309.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)17:35+1:0817:40+1:115m??1888.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:2020:15+1:275m??11083.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0382.0
#13/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:18+1:5521:20+2:012m??11165.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0570.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+2:2223:40+2:1915m??11235.05184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#15/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)00:01+2:2600:02+2:281m??21253.08979mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:27+2:3300:29+2:342m??21290.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#17/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  00:45+2:4100:47+2:442m??21313.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+2:5001:08+2:532m??21338.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:25+2:5301:27+2:542m??21356.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#20/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:38+3:0101:40+3:032m??21372.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#21/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  02:02+3:0702:04+3:072m??21403.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#22/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  02:16+3:0702:18+3:082m??21419.023113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5722.0
#23/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  03:15+2:31-??21441.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.