Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:56:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:56:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient optional chain from Puri to Chennai single transfer and good enough buffer.

10068/Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS FAST WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Oct 13 2012 (20:29)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 1250 km  1 xfers
#1. 18401/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 14h 36m Distance: 819 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 9m
#2. 12760/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Puri and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dwarka Express/18401
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -09:25+0??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  09:45+209:47+12m??116.05010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)10:20-310:45+525m??144.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#4/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  11:33+2111:35+212m??1115.0829mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#5/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  12:15+2712:17+272m??1169.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:35+2512:40+235m??1191.05126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#7/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  14:08+314:10+32m??1265.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#8/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:02+1515:04+162m??1338.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+1216:05+125m??1408.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:15+1017:35+820m??1469.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#11/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  18:32+1118:33+121m??1502.08532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:23117.0
#12/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  19:56+3919:57+441m??1619.05218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  20:55+4621:00+465m??1669.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:12+5222:13+531m??1759.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4860.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:01+400:15+514m??2819.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12760 - Buffer: 1h 9m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:00+1701:10+2110m??2819.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#17/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+3201:38+331m??2850.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#18/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  02:20+4202:21+431m??2908.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:04+4303:05+441m??2958.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#20/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:49+4303:50+431m??21024.09221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:23+2904:24+301m??21074.03121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1439.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1105:40+122m??21113.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#23/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  06:03+2606:05+262m??21141.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#24/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:23+3006:25+302m??21168.0459mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#25/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  08:15+17-??21250.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site