Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 07:23:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 07:23:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri-Kanyakumari Weekly ,Fast ..

10069/Σ Puri-Kanyakumari Weekly9Via MS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 13 2012 (20:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  30 halts  Distance: 1994 km  1 xfers
#1. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12665/Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 1950 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 30 halts. 430 intermediate Stations between Puri and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18452
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -20:00+2??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:50-220:55+55m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)/12665 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2623:35+2615m??144.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#4/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+4701:20+475m??2191.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3805:55+3720m??2469.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:1508:52+1:162m??2669.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#7/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:3210:00+1:331m??2759.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:0611:55+1:0215m??2819.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0114:09+1:041m??2958.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1916:00+191m??21074.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+4820:20+4225m??21255.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#12/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:48+5020:50+532m??21279.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+1:0521:20+1:052m??21310.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:48+1:0321:50+1:042m??21346.06248mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+5223:00+555m??21413.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#16/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+1:0523:40+1:092m??21468.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#17/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+1:1300:30+1:141m??31522.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#18/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+1:2301:30+1:271m??31580.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#19/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+1:2302:10+1:295m??31591.07385mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#20/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+2:0103:30+2:042m??31686.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#21/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:54+2:0103:55+2:031m??31708.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#22/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+1:5604:45+2:035m??31748.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#23%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+1:5705:32+1:572m??31791.074108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#24%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:54+2:0305:55+2:061m??31818.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#25%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  06:14+2:0806:15+2:121m??31840.06490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#26%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+2:2506:50+2:261m??31876.01970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:3029.0
#27%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:2908:25+1:365m??31905.04944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#28/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1:2210:00+1:255m??31979.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#29%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  10:25+1:18-??31994.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site