Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri-Tiruchirappalli Bi-Weekly (Via MS) ,Fast ..

10070/Σ Puri-Tiruchirappalli Bi-Weekly (Via MS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 13 2012 (8:42PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 2239 km  1 xfers
#1. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1547 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 3
   W  S
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 03:30 +3 nights
Platform# 4
  T   S
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puri and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18452
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -20:00+0310.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:50-220:55+25m4144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)/12663 - Buffer: 27m
197 intermediate stations02:25648.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2823:35+2515m32692.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#4/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3501:20+335m03839.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#5/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1504:32+192m031056.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#6/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+2105:55+2020m231117.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+3908:52+412m131317.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:0210:00+1:031m331407.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+3211:55+3115m631467.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+5114:09+521m331606.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1616:00+171m331722.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#12/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+2320:20+1925m531903.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#13/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:48+2420:50+252m831928.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+3221:20+332m631958.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#15/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:48+3221:50+322m231994.06250mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#16/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+2723:00+305m332061.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#17/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+4323:40+1:032m332116.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#18/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+1:1100:30+1:121m242170.06076mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#19%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:28+1:2601:30+1:272m142228.0671mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations02:0011.0
#20/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  03:30+12-442239.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site