Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:13:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:13:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri-Chennai Egmore Weekly ,Fastt..

10071/Σ Puri-Chennai Egmore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Oct 13 2012 (20:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 1255 km  1 xfers
#1. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 15630/Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1211 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
      S
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 20:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 37 halts. 482 intermediate Stations between Puri and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18452
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+120:55+45m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express/15630 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1:3123:35+1:2715m??144.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#4/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+1:4101:20+1:405m??2191.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+1:3805:55+1:3520m??2469.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:1108:52+1:122m??2669.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#7/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:2410:00+1:251m??2759.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+5611:55+5315m??2819.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+4014:09+421m??2958.064 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1:3416:00+1:371m??21074.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05181.0
#11/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:05+1:07-??21255.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site