Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:13:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:13:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri-Tiruchirappalli Bi-Weekly (Via MS) ,Fast .

10073/Σ Puri-Tiruchirappalli Bi-Weekly (Via MS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Oct 13 2012 (20:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 1591 km  1 xfers
#1. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1547 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
S   T  
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 378 intermediate Stations between Puri and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -20:55+7??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  21:15+921:17+82m??116.05010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+821:55+105m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)/12663 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#4/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2123:35+1915m??144.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3101:20+305m??2191.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#6/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2704:32+272m??2408.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3105:55+2620m??2469.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:0108:52+1:022m??2669.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:2210:00+1:231m??2759.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+5211:55+5015m??2819.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+5214:09+541m??2958.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#12/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+2516:00+261m??21074.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+2520:20+2025m??21255.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:48+2720:50+272m??21279.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+3421:20+342m??21310.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:48+3521:50+352m??21346.06248mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#17/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3723:00+425m??21413.08646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#18/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+5023:40+552m??21468.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#19/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+5800:30+591m??31522.06076mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#20%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:28+1:2301:30+1:282m??31580.0671mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations02:0011.0
#21/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  03:30+21-??31591.0-85mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site