Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:35:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:35:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri-Chennai Rath-Sangram Weekly SF

10080/Σ Rath-Sangram Weekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 13 2012 (9:03PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 1250 km  1 xfers
#1. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 22614/Sangrami SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
      S
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 15:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 13 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Puri and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express/12843
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -17:30+0??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  17:50+017:51+11m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)18:20-118:50+230m??144.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Sangrami SF Weekly Express/22614 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#4/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4519:45+4320m??144.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+5621:30+555m??1191.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15217.0
#6/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+4500:50+465m??2408.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+4102:10+4020m??2469.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+4005:12+412m??2669.05523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:43150.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+3408:10+3715m??2819.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59139.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:09+5210:10+551m??2958.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
45 intermediate stations05:25292.0
#11/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  15:35+24-??21250.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site