Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:44:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:44:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri-Chennai Weekly ,Fast..

10081/Σ Puri-Chennai Weekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 13 2012 (21:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 1250 km  1 xfers
#1. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 22825/Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 15:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Puri and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12843
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -17:30+4??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  17:50+517:51+51m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)18:20+418:50+930m??144.084 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22825 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#4/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4619:45+4420m??144.088 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+1:1421:30+1:135m??1191.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#6/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:53+5622:55+1:042m??1265.07828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50143.0
#7/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+1:0800:50+1:075m??2408.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+1:2102:10+1:2420m??2469.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09150.0
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:4104:20+1:421m??2619.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+1:5105:12+1:512m??2669.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+2:0006:25+2:011m??2759.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1:3908:10+1:4115m??2819.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59139.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:09+1:4910:10+1:501m??2958.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  11:44+1:4011:45+1:401m??21074.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+1:2412:52+1:242m??21113.07619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#16/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  13:14+1:4113:15+1:421m??21141.08633mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  13:34+1:3713:35+1:381m??21168.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0082.0
#18/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  15:35+1:09-??21250.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site