Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:47:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:47:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri-Chennai Weekly ,Fast..

10081/Σ Puri-Chennai Weekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 13 2012 (9:04PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 1250 km  1 xfers
#1. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 22825/Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Puri and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express/12843
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -17:30+0??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  17:50+017:51+11m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)18:20-118:50+230m??144.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22825 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#4/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2919:45+2520m??144.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+3421:30+335m??1191.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#6/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:53+2422:55+232m??1265.07828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50143.0
#7/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+3100:50+325m??2408.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+3602:10+3420m??2469.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09150.0
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+3904:20+401m??2619.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+3405:12+362m??2669.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+4806:25+491m??2759.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+3308:10+3015m??2819.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59139.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:09+5210:10+531m??2958.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  11:44+1:0811:45+1:091m??21074.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+2712:52+282m??21113.07618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#16/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  13:14+3813:15+381m??21141.01233mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations02:1927.0
#17/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  15:34-115:35+01m??21168.0589mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:2582.0
#18/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00-1-??21250.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site