Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:55:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:55:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum-Puri Biweekly Fast

10089/Σ Trivandrum-Puri Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 13 2012 (21:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 2157 km  1 xfers
#1. 22641/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 15m Distance: 2113 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 15644/Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 24 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)/22641
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -17:00+1??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
17 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:55+1317:58+143m??165.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+3318:33+333m??1105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  19:01+2919:02+461m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  19:21+4919:22+511m??1137.0417mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  19:40+4719:43+493m??1149.0898mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  19:59+5520:00+571m??1173.0369mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  20:55+3621:00+395m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:23+4321:25+432m??1225.06315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+4622:20+463m??1280.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:45+4423:50+445m??1355.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3701:25+395m??2411.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+442m??2462.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+3603:05+365m??2512.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+4004:00+405m??2572.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48120.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:48+2505:50+282m??2692.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+1807:10+185m??2776.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1710:00+1930m??2906.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:30293.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:30+1014:31+131m??21199.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1217:00+1415m??21337.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+2419:12+242m??21487.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1923:05+2720m??21687.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+3600:05+362m??31749.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+3301:00+322m??31818.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+2802:12+282m??31891.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#26/==/BAM•Brahmapur (4 PFs)•  03:05+4203:10+425m??31965.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+5204:07+522m??32041.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+4105:35+3920m??32113.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Express (PT)/15644 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+1106:35+115m??32113.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#30/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  07:30+13-??32157.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site