Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 17:42:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 17:42:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum-Puri Biweekly Fast

10091/Σ Trivandrum-Puri Biweekly (Via MAS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 13 2012 (21:29)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 2157 km  1 xfers
#1. 22641/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 15m Distance: 2113 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 58403/Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
    T S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)/22641
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -17:00+1??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:55+1217:58+143m??165.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:31+3118:33+322m??1106.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  19:01+2919:02+471m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  19:21+5119:22+521m??1137.0417mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  19:40+4819:43+483m??1149.0898mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  19:59+5520:00+571m??1173.0369mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  20:55+3421:00+385m??1206.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:23+4021:25+412m??1225.06314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+4522:20+453m??1280.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#11/==/PGT•Palakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)•  23:45+3223:50+315m??1355.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2301:25+255m??2411.018417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#13/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  01:35-01:37-2m??2414.092433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:08+2802:10+282m??2462.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2003:05+235m??2512.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2804:00+285m??2571.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48121.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:48+2105:50+222m??2692.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+1507:10+155m??2776.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#19/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1410:00+1130m??2906.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:30293.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:30+1414:31+161m??21199.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+917:00+1115m??21337.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3719:12+372m??21487.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+3023:05+4020m??21687.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+5300:05+532m??31749.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#25/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+5101:00+512m??31818.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+5602:12+552m??31891.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1:0403:10+1:045m??31965.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#28/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+1:1104:07+1:112m??32042.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1:0105:35+5920m??32113.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)/58403
0 intermediate stations-5:-350.0
#30/==/KUR»Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)»  -06:50+25??32113.03125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#31/==/HPGMHaripur Gram (2 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??32116.03621mECoROdisha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#32/==/MWQMotari Halt (2 PFs)  07:05+3107:06+311m??32121.04312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  07:11-07:12-1m??32125.0548mECoROdisha 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#34/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  07:16+2907:17+301m??32128.0459mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#35/==/JPRDJenapur Road (2 PFs)  07:21-07:22-1m??32131.02810mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur (3 PFs)  07:30+2907:31+301m??32135.03712mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#37/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  07:40+2807:41+291m??32140.09110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#38/==/JKDPJankidaipur (2 PFs)  07:45-07:46-1m??32147.03013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#39/==/MLTMalatipatpur (3 PFs)  07:52+3007:53+301m??32149.01410mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:328.0
#40/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  08:25+15-??32157.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.