Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:42:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:42:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum-Puri Biweekly Fast

10091/Σ Trivandrum-Puri Biweekly (Via MAS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Oct 13 2012 (21:29)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 2156 km  1 xfers
#1. 22641/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 15m Distance: 2112 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 58403/Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
    T S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)/22641
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -17:00+23??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:55+3617:58+373m??165.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+5518:33+553m??1105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  19:01+5119:02+1:091m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  19:21+1:1319:22+1:151m??1137.0417mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  19:40+1:1119:43+1:133m??1149.0908mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  19:59+1:2020:00+1:221m??1173.0369mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  20:55+1:0821:00+1:115m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:23+1:1521:25+1:162m??1226.06315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+1:2522:20+1:263m??1280.0532mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#11/==/PGT•Palakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)•  23:45+1:2523:50+1:245m??1356.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+1:1701:25+1:185m??2411.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:08+1:2602:10+1:262m??2462.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1:1703:05+1:175m??2512.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1:1904:00+1:195m??2572.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:48+1:1305:50+1:142m??2692.067405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+1:0507:10+1:025m??2776.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+5110:00+5130m??2906.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:30293.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:30+4714:31+491m??21199.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+4717:00+4715m??21337.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+5819:12+592m??21487.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+3923:05+4320m??21687.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+5100:05+502m??31748.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+4501:00+452m??31818.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+4102:12+432m??31891.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+4603:10+465m??31965.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+1:0304:07+1:032m??32041.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+5305:35+4920m??32112.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)/58403
0 intermediate stations-5:-350.0
#29/==/KUR»Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)»  -06:50+8??32112.03125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#30/==/HPGMHaripur Gram (2 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??32115.03621mECoRDist - Puri 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#31/==/MWQMotari Halt (2 PFs)  07:05+1107:06+111m??32120.04312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#32/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  07:11-07:12-1m??32124.0548mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  07:16+1107:17+121m??32127.0459mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#34/==/JPRDJenapur Road (2 PFs)  07:21-07:22-1m??32130.02810mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#35/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur (3 PFs)  07:30+1007:31+111m??32134.03712mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#36/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  07:40+907:41+111m??32139.09110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#37/==/JKDPJankidaipur (2 PFs)  07:45-07:46-1m??32146.03013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#38/==/MLTMalatipatpur (3 PFs)  07:52+1707:53+181m??32148.01410mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:328.0
#39/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  08:25+1-??32156.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site