Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:38:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:38:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Yesvantpur-Puri Weekly ,Fast..

10092/Σ Yesvantpur-Puri Weekly (Via MAS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 13 2012 (21:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 1615 km  1 xfers
#1. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 20m Distance: 1571 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 58403/Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+6??10.030919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:33+2400:35+242m??219.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:28+2001:30+202m??276.027810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-1204:25+1910m??2151.041404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1707:10+840m??2235.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:03+2108:05+222m??2296.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1410:00+1330m??2365.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1117:00+1015m??2796.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+2819:12+282m??2946.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1123:05+1120m??21146.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  00:03+1600:05+162m??31207.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1101:00+102m??31277.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+902:12+162m??31350.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+2303:10+245m??31424.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#15/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+3104:07+312m??31500.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2405:35+2020m??31571.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)/58403
0 intermediate stations-5:-350.0
#17/==/KUR»Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)»  -06:50+5??31571.03125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#18/==/HPGMHaripur Gram (2 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??31574.03621mECoRDist - Puri 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19/==/MWQMotari Halt (2 PFs)  07:05+1007:06+101m??31579.04312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  07:11-07:12-1m??31583.0548mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#21/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  07:16+1007:17+101m??31586.0459mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#22/==/JPRDJenapur Road (2 PFs)  07:21-07:22-1m??31589.02810mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#23/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur (3 PFs)  07:30+907:31+101m??31593.03712mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  07:40+1007:41+111m??31598.09110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#25/==/JKDPJankidaipur (2 PFs)  07:45-07:46-1m??31605.03013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#26/==/MLTMalatipatpur (3 PFs)  07:52+1707:53+171m??31607.01410mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:328.0
#27/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  08:25+2-??31615.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site