Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:15:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:15:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai-Puri Rath-Sangram Weekly ,Fast ..

10095/Σ Chennai-Puri Rath-Sangram Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 13 2012 (9:36PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 1250 km  1 xfers
#1. 22613/Sangrami SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1206 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 58409/Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sangrami SF Weekly Express/22613
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:40+2??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+819:00+91m??1293.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1921:55+2315m??1431.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3100:13+312m??2581.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:57200.0
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10-504:30+420m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#6/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1005:30+115m??2843.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00216.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+208:32+82m??21059.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+311:00+520m??21206.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)/58409
0 intermediate stations-11:000.0
#9/==/KUR»Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)»  -12:30+3??21206.03125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#10/==/HPGMHaripur Gram (2 PFs)  12:35-12:36-1m??21209.03621mECoRDist - Puri 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11/==/MWQMotari Halt (2 PFs)  12:45+412:46+51m??21214.04312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  12:51-12:52-1m??21218.0548mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#13/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  12:56+612:57+61m??21221.0459mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#14/==/JPRDJenapur Road (2 PFs)  13:01-13:02-1m??21224.05610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur (3 PFs)  13:06+613:07+61m??21228.06712mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  13:12+713:13+71m??21233.09110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#17/==/JKDPJankidaipur (2 PFs)  13:17-13:18-1m??21240.03013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#18/==/MLTMalatipatpur (3 PFs)  13:24+713:25+81m??21242.01810mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#19/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  13:50-1-??21250.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site