Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:32:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:32:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai-Puri Weekly

10099/Σ Chennai-Puri Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 13 2012 (21:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 15m  89 halts  Distance: 1250 km  1 xfers
#1. 22826/Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1206 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 58001/Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 15:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 89 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express/22826
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:25+3??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:38+2117:40+212m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:03+1918:05+202m??1110.02733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+119:08+62m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+1919:34+201m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+3521:00+361m??1293.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+2323:45+2810m??1431.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+3900:37+401m??2491.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+3602:03+362m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+4502:42+461m??2631.04218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:33150.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+806:35+920m??2781.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1107:43+115m??2843.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:05142.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+609:50+102m??2985.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+611:00+65m??21059.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1013:25+620m??21206.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)/58001 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+1:0913:45+1:0710m??21206.03125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#17/==/HPGMHaripur Gram (2 PFs)  13:50-13:51-1m??21209.03621mECoRDist - Puri 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#18/==/MWQMotari Halt (2 PFs)  14:00+1:0614:01+1:061m??21214.04312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#19/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  14:06-14:07-1m??21218.0548mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  14:11+1:0714:12+1:071m??21221.0459mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#21/==/JPRDJenapur Road (2 PFs)  14:16+2:1314:17+2:131m??21224.05610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#22/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur (3 PFs)  14:21+1:0714:22+1:081m??21228.06712mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#23/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  14:27+1:0914:28+1:091m??21233.09110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#24/==/JKDPJankidaipur (2 PFs)  14:32-14:33-1m??21240.03013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#25/==/MLTMalatipatpur (3 PFs)  14:39+1:0914:40+1:091m??21242.0710mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:008.0
#26/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  15:40+25-??21250.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site